Rachel Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Rachel Narasimhan.jpg
|image = File:Rachel Narasimhan.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 29
|age = {{age|1994|02|04}}
|birthdate = February 4, 1994
|birthdate = February 4, 1994
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|affiliations = n/a
|affiliations = n/a
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2010) <br> Dance Expressions by Erica (2010-2012)
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2010) <br> Dance Expressions by Erica (2010-2012)
|siblings = [[Katherine Narasimhan]]
|siblings = [[Katherine Narasimhan]] (sister)
}}'''Rachel Narasimhan-Nelson''' (born on February 4, 1994) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania.
}}'''Rachel Narasimhan-Nelson''' (born on February 4, 1994) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania.


Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Some Cats Know
| rowspan="4" |Some Cats Know
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Elite Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
Line 59: Line 65:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Indian Fantasy
| rowspan="5" |Indian Fantasy
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (New York)
|DEA Nationals (New York)
Line 162: Line 177:
[[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]]
[[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:1994 births]]