Rachel Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Rachel Narasimhan.jpg | |image = File:Rachel Narasimhan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1994|02|04}} | ||
|birthdate = February 4, 1994 | |birthdate = February 4, 1994 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = n/a | |affiliations = n/a | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2010) <br> Dance Expressions by Erica (2010-2012) | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2010) <br> Dance Expressions by Erica (2010-2012) | ||
|siblings = [[Katherine Narasimhan]] | |siblings = [[Katherine Narasimhan]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Rachel Narasimhan-Nelson''' (born on February 4, 1994) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania. | }}'''Rachel Narasimhan-Nelson''' (born on February 4, 1994) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania. | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Some Cats Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Indian Fantasy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |DEA Nationals (New York) | ||
| Line 162: | Line 177: | ||
[[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]] | [[Category:Narasimhan Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||