Maddie Pietrusinski: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Kidgameshowlover800 moved page Maddie pietrusinski to Maddie Pietrusinski without leaving a redirect: misspelling
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Madelyn Rose Pietrusinski Born  (August 2002) in Pittsburgh Pennsylvania is the Goddaughter of Abby Lee Miller
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Madelyn "Maddie" Rose Pietrusinski
|image = File:Maddie Pietrusinski.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2002|08|07}}
|birthdate = August 7, 2002
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
}}'''Madelyn Rose Pietrusinski''' (born on August 7, 2002) is a young dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. She is the Goddaughter of [[Abby Lee Miller]].


= SOLOS =
==Dances==
{| class="wikitable"
===Solos===
|+
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
!Year
|-
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Competitions
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
!Place Award
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |When The Time Comes
| rowspan="5" |When The Time Comes
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Abby Lee Miler
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Sheer Talent (Nationals)
|Sheer Talent (Nationals)
|3rd Place Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Kids Artistic Revue
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|9th Place 12-14  
|9<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Educators of America
|DEA
|Did Not Place Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Open Call (pittsburgh)
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 34: Line 47:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Appolonia Leake
| rowspan="3" |Appolonia Leake
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Teen
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3rd Overall Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Kids Artistic Revue
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|6th Place Teen
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Bright Lights and City Scapes
| rowspan="3" |Bright Lights and City Scapes
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="3" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Teen Miss Dance
|Regional Teen Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place Diamond
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Starbound (Los Angeles)
|Starbound (Los Angeles)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
|Xpression (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Senior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
|Mama This is for you
|Mama This is For You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2nd Place Senior
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|New Year
|New Year
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|2nd Place Senior
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/maddie_p___/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/maddiep_esthetics_/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2002 births]]