Ian Schmoke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ian Schmoke.jpg
|image = File:Ian Schmoke.jpg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 25
|age = {{age|1996|08|19}}
|birthdate = August 19, 1996
|birthdate = August 19, 1996
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|school grade = College Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles =
|siblings = Kira Schmoke
|siblings = Kira Schmoke
|friends = [[Alyssa Guerrieri]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Zack Torres]]
|friends = [[Alyssa Guerrieri]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Payton Ackerman]] <br> [[Lennon Torres]]
}}'''Ian Schmoke''' (born on August 19, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.
}}'''Ian Schmoke''' (born on August 19, 1996) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. He is a former member of Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance and an alumni of Abby Lee Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 30:
|Acro/Jazz
|Acro/Jazz
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Pre-Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
Line 39: Line 36:
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Orlando)
|DEA (Orlando)
|1st Runner up for Teen Mr. DEA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Mr. DEA
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 48: Line 45:
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Las Vegas)
|DEA (Las Vegas)
Line 57: Line 54:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Blue Sky
|Blue Sky
Line 68: Line 65:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Mr. Dance of PA
|Mr. Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America
|Dance Masters of America
|2nd Runner-up
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Mr.Dance of America
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="8" |2014
Line 80: Line 77:
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
| rowspan="8" |Specialty
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|Encore (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Solos<br />1st Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
Line 89: Line 86:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Senior Mr. Sheer Talent
|National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent
|-
|-
|WCTE (Rockville)
|WCTE (Rockville)
|8th in Senior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|WCTE (Canton)
|WCTE (Canton)
|1st in Senior Solos<br />3rd Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Permanent
| rowspan="4" |Permanent
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|24/Seven (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Open Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Senior Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|10th in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
National Teen Mr. DEA 2011<br />
Mr. Dance of PA 2013 <br />
WCDE Senior Elite Male Dancer of the Year 2014<br />
National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2014


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 125: Line 131:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:1996 births]]