Ian Schmoke: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = College Class of 2021
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Pauline Baker Rodgers School of Dance <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Mr. Dance of PA
|Mr. Dance of PA
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of America
|Dance Masters of America
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Mr.Dance of America
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2014
| rowspan="8" |2014
Line 100: Line 100:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Permanent
| rowspan="4" |Permanent
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 111: Line 111:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Title Holder
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
National Teen Mr. DEA 2011<br />
Mr. Dance of PA 2013 <br />
WCDE Senior Elite Male Dancer of the Year 2014<br />
National Senior Mr. Sheer Talent 2014


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 122: Line 131:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:1996 births]]