Alyssa Guerrieri: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Alyssa Guerrieri | |name = Alyssa Guerrieri | ||
|image = File:Alyssa Guerrieri.jpg | |image = File:Alyssa Guerrieri.jpg | ||
|gender = | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1995|06|17}} | ||
|birthdate = June 17, 1995 | |birthdate = June 17, 1995 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Moschetta Dance School <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Moschetta Dance School <br> Abby Lee Dance Company | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = | ||
|friends = [[Ian Schmoke]] | |friends = [[Ian Schmoke]] | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2001 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Conga | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
|American Dance Awards (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| Line 42: | Line 51: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 17-18 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Miss Dance of PA | |Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of America | |Dance Masters of America Nationals | ||
| | |Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yellow | |Yellow | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2011 Teen Miss Dance of Pennsylvania<br /> | |||
2013 Miss Dance of Pennsylvania<br /> | |||
2013 Miss Dance of America | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 73: | Line 87: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||