Jordan Nata'e Wandick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jordan Nata'e Wandick.jpg | |image = File:Jordan Nata'e Wandick.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 19 | |age = {{age|2002|04|19}} | ||
|birthdate = April 19, 2002 | |birthdate = April 19, 2002 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = So You Think You Can Dance | |affiliations = So You Think You Can Dance | ||
|dance studios = Dancers Turnout Academy of Dance | |dance studios = Dancers Turnout Academy of Dance | ||
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] | |friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Jake Monreal]] <br> [[Daniela Avanzini]] <br> [[Kida the Great|Kida Burns]] <br> [[Sheaden Gabriel]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] | ||
}}'''Jordan Nata'e Wandick''' (born on April 19, 2002) is a young dancer/singer/actress from California. | }}'''Jordan Nata'e Wandick''' (born on April 19, 2002) is a young dancer/singer/actress from California. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|Fireball | |Fireball | ||
| | | | ||
|Shelby Walls | |||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|I'm Dat Chick | |I'm Dat Chick | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Shelby Walls | |||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|Control | | rowspan="2" |Control | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kyli Delis | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Precious Lord | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Walls | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Lost | |Lost | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|Shakes | |Shakes | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Flaunt It | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Gabriella Duey<br />Ashlynn Victory<br />Iynea Garrett<br />Kerrigan Weldin<br />Aoi Iwashita<br />Leah Lui<br />Lupe Covarrubias<br />Myka Steele<br />Sasha Lei<br />Saylor Greer<br />Logan Yates-Long | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lil Swagger | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Alysa Lui<br />Ashlynn Victory<br />Dakota Steele<br />Iynea Garrett<br />Katelyn Olmos<br />Kerrigan Weldin<br />Reece Greer<br />Troy Lei<br />Aubrey Olmos<br />Myka Steele | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|How Will I Know | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Brooke Jordan<br />Emily Fick<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Alexis Carnine<br />Gabriella Duey<br />Brea Steele | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piece of B | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Brooke Jordan<br />Natalie Garcia<br />Emily Fick<br />Alexis Carnine | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| Line 110: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jordan Nata'e Wandick/Gallery]] | |||
Jordan Nata'e Wandick | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 133: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||