Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Leah Pivirotto | |name=Leah Pivirotto | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1999|04|21}} | ||
|birthdate=April 21, 1990 | |birthdate=April 21, 1990 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, | |hometown=Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007) | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2005-2007) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
}}'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | }}'''Leah Pivirotto''' (born on April 21, 1990) is a dancer from Irwin, Pennsylvania. She is the younger sister of Mia and Nina Pivirotto. She is former member of Sandra Lynn Dance School and an alumni of the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 49: | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cinncinati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 144: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1990 births]] | |||