Leah Pivirotto: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Leah Pivirotto | |name=Leah Pivirotto | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1999|04|21}} | ||
|birthdate=April 21, 1990 | |birthdate=April 21, 1990 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, | |hometown=Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Too Darn Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Cinncinati) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Talent Award Winner | |Talent Award Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A.A.A (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Need No Man | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY Nationals (NYC) | |Onstage NY<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 119: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 126: | Line 144: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1990 births]] | |||