Elena Dahms: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Elena Dahms''' (born on November 25, 2002) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elena Dahms | |||
|image = File:Elena Dahms.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|11|25}} | |||
|birthdate = November 25, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|height = | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Talent Factory <br> Just Plain Dancin | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Jade Park]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]] <br> [[Kaylee Quinn]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]] <br> [[Makenzi Lauritzen]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Taylor Donahue]] | |||
}}'''Elena Dahms''' (born on November 25, 2002) is a dancer from California, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|She's Like the Swallow | |||
| | |||
|Sara Llanos | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stone Cold | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Countdown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |On the Dock of the Bay | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Secret Love Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |On the Verge of Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cryin' | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |When You Sleep | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Wicked Games | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Happiness is a Butterfly | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Evermore | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel 1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel 2) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Must Have Been | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel 1) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel 2) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 187: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Always Midnight | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sarah Garcia<br />Paris Roberts | ||
| | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 347: | ||
|When One Door Closes | |When One Door Closes | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 353: | ||
|Lack of a True Conversation | |Lack of a True Conversation | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 200: | Line 359: | ||
|Tornado | |Tornado | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 398: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
|For My Help | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dancing After Death | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party's Over | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sin Comin' On | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Colie Heise<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Turning Tables | |||
|Open | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Taylor Donahue<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Jade Park<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dear Trav | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mickenzie Belcher<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Kennedi Sandidge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing Compares | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexis Banuelos<br />Mickenzie Belcher<br />Madison Buck<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Izzy Espinoza<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Imagine Harrison<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Annalee Macarthur<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|To Whom it May Concern | |||
|Open | |||
|Natalia Carazo<br />Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Aubrey Martinez<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Ella Randolph<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Mollyna Zuniga | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fancy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Chicago | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elena Dahms/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/elena.dahms/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/elena.dahms/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTipbYdTSeLd2efTS7puauw YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCESVuB2EgvEHFVTAfRkpXCg YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||