Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2021.jpg
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|11|03}}
|birthdate = November 4, 2006
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Marilyn Sandlin (Mother) <br> Dennis Sandlin (Father)
|parents = Tina Sandlin (Mother) <br> Thomas Sandlin (Father)
|siblings = Andrew Sandlin (Brother) <br> Tommy Sandlin (Brother) <br> Suzy Sandlin (Sister)
|siblings = Brayden Sandlin (Brother)
|friends = [[Ella Horan]]
|friends = Jake Mcauley
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =DBD
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 4, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 36:
| rowspan="6" |Sassy
| rowspan="6" |Sassy
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jake McAuley
| rowspan="6" |Allison Evans
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|Showbiz (San Jose)
|
|
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2)
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2)
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|High Five in Jazz
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 109: Line 109:
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Strings
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jake McAuley
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Teen Female Non Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Westminster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>On the Edge<br>Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|}
|}


Line 129: Line 139:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Brooklyn Sandlin/Gallery]]
File:127182624_123494752900958_3339536545830481003_n.jpg
File:127604017_2408635205926952_740402539824669450_n.jpg
File:130197807_1102341716848828_7204259073852621935_n.jpg
File:Brooklyn Sandlin.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">0aX63da5pKs</youtube></center>
 
====Scheibe====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Poo6mzndltI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z69NKuUtYDQ</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancebrooklyndance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklyn_sandlin/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn.sandlin/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNnsVc5Ofyek5Q0_-jJF3VQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]