Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin | |name = Brooklyn Sandlin | ||
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin | |image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|11|03}} | ||
|birthdate = November | |birthdate = November 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance | |dance studios = Elite Studio of Dance <br> Chapkis Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Tina Sandlin (Mother) <br> Thomas Sandlin (Father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Brayden Sandlin (Brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = Jake Mcauley | ||
|pets = | |pets = | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames =DBD | ||
}}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November | }}'''Brooklyn Sandlin''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Elite Studio of Dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Sassy | | rowspan="6" |Sassy | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Allison Evans | ||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |Showbiz (San Jose) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | |Rainbow (San Mateo 2) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Strings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake McAuley | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Teen Female Non Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>On the Edge<br>Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 139: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooklyn Sandlin/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/brooklyn_sandlin/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn.sandlin/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNnsVc5Ofyek5Q0_-jJF3VQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||