Brooklyn Sandlin: Difference between revisions

>Tsndln
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin
|name = Brooklyn Sandlin
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2021.jpg
|image = File:Brooklyn Sandlin 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|11|03}}
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|Spotlight
|Spotlight
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Spotlight
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2)
|Rainbow (San Mateo 2)
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Mini Non-Stop dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 110: Line 110:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Strings
| rowspan="2" |Strings
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jake McAuley
| rowspan="2" |Jake McAuley
|24/7n (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
 
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Stop the Clock<br>Teen Female Non Stop Dancer
 
|-
 
|Radix (Westminster)
Radix (Colorado)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br>On the Edge<br>Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|3rd in Teen Solos  
Stop the Clock
 
Non Stop Dancer
 
 
3rd in Teen Solos
 
On The Edge
 
Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer
|}
|}


Line 150: Line 139:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Brooklyn Sandlin/Gallery]]
File:127182624_123494752900958_3339536545830481003_n.jpg
File:127604017_2408635205926952_740402539824669450_n.jpg
File:130197807_1102341716848828_7204259073852621935_n.jpg
File:Brooklyn Sandlin.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">0aX63da5pKs</youtube></center>
 
====Scheibe====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Poo6mzndltI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Z69NKuUtYDQ</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancebrooklyndance/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklyn_sandlin/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn.sandlin/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNnsVc5Ofyek5Q0_-jJF3VQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]