Alyssa Massimiani: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Alyssa Massimiani.jpg | |image = File:Alyssa Massimiani.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2000|02|15}} | ||
|birthdate = February 15, 2000 | |birthdate = February 15, 2000 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown =Pennsylvania | |hometown = Pennsylvania | ||
|eye color =Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color =Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2018 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA | |affiliations = Bloc LA | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|titles = 2009 KAR Miss Petite Dance | |titles = 2009 KAR Miss Petite Dance | ||
|parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother) | |parents = Kaethe Massimiani (mother) | ||
|siblings = Samantha Massimiani (sister | |siblings = [[Donata Massimiani]] (sister) <br> Samantha Massimiani (sister) <br> Arthur Massimiani (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | |friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | ||
}}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania. | }}'''Alyssa Massimiani''' (born on February 15, 2000) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the Studio 19 Dance Complex and at the Elite Dance by Damian studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2008 | ||
|Hit Me Up | |Rockin' & Rollin' | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009-10 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Warren) | |KAR (Warren) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Soloists | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can You Hear Me? | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fever | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 66: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2013-4 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Within My Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Make You Feel My Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Mannequin | |Mannequin | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | |Smother | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Katie Watts | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|Top 10 Teen | |||
|- | |||
|Nights in White Satin | |||
|Open | |||
|Katie Watts<br />& Madelyne Spang | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dissapear | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Stand-Out Award | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Empire | |||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="11" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|ASH ( | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Open Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |Something to Live For | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="12" |Talia Favia | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Charleston) | ||
| | |Superstar | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Senior Miss StarSystems<br />4<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | |Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| | |Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hold Me Close | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" |Easton Payne | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |Revolution (Columbus) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Top Select Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Starz Senior DOY<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals (New York) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> for Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 250: | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Tap Remix | |Tap Remix | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Carly Seaman | |[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]] | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
|Beautiful World | |Beautiful World | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]] | |[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]] | ||
| | |Radix (Toronto) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 288: | ||
|God Bless America | |God Bless America | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak | |Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Layla Stiscak | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 208: | Line 307: | ||
|Confessions | |Confessions | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 214: | Line 313: | ||
|Mouths Only Lying | |Mouths Only Lying | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 220: | Line 319: | ||
|Planet Earth | |Planet Earth | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Megan Sullivan<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Paslawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Haley Vrolijk]] | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 227: | Line 326: | ||
|Dangerous | |Dangerous | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />[[Layla Jeyd]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 233: | Line 332: | ||
|Riccochet | |Riccochet | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Carly Seaman<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 239: | Line 338: | ||
|We Don't | |We Don't | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Kiera Reese<br />Carly Seaman<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Kiera Reese<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 245: | Line 344: | ||
|. Like a Record Baby | |. Like a Record Baby | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />IDA People's Choice Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />IDA People's Choice Award | ||
| Line 251: | Line 350: | ||
|Island Breeze | |Island Breeze | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Carly Seaman<br />Megan Sullivan<br />Madelyn Trent | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Line 257: | Line 356: | ||
|Perception | |Perception | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Megan Sullivan | |[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Megan Sullivan]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Senior Odyssey Award | ||
| Line 263: | Line 362: | ||
|Glory | |Glory | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Breanna Feil<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />[[Layla Jeyd]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Sheridan Naugle<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 269: | Line 368: | ||
|Golden Years | |Golden Years | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Savannah Adams<br /> | |Savannah Adams<br />[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Talia Booker]]<br />Haley Engelmore<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Louise Hindsbo<br />Isabella Iaquinta<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Leah Rae Lees]]<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Kiera Reese<br />[[Carly Seaman]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Sullivan]]<br />[[Megan Sullivan]]<br />[[Madelyn Trent]] | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 286: | Line 385: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Massimiani Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||