Erika Skulte: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Erika Skulte | |name = Erika Skulte | ||
|image = File:Erika Skulte | |image = File:Erika Skulte 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|09|22}} | ||
|birthdate = September 22, 2004 | |birthdate = September 22, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | |hair color = Blonde (current) <br> Brown (former) | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Choreographer <br> Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Dance Academy of Loudoun | |dance studios = Pace University Commercial Dance <br> Dance Academy of Loudoun <br> Cerdafied Dance Studios | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Richard Skulte ( | |parents = Richard Skulte (father) <br> Dina Skulte (mother) | ||
|siblings = Kristina Skulte ( | |siblings = Kristina Skulte (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Erin Thompson]] | |friends = [[Erin Thompson]] <br> [[Katelyn Matteson]] | ||
}}'''Erika Skulte''' (born on September 22, 2004) is a | }}'''Erika Skulte''' (born on September 22, 2004) is a dancer from Northern Virginia, who trains at the Dance Academy of Loudoun. She currently attends Pace University. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|It's Oh So Quiet | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|I Like to Fuss | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10235&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2310235 I Can Almost See You - Hall of Fame (Baltimore)]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Vow | | rowspan="4" |The Vow | ||
| Line 122: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10955&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2310955 Reflection - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |Revolution (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Dance America | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11332&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2311332 Verlass Die Stadt - Hall of Fame (Baltimore)]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 197: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shout | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Minute Man | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
|Elite Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Helium Life Jacket | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Senior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Ends | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
|Did It On 'Em | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Erupting Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ode to Joy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Senior Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12510&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dErika%2520Skulte%2312510 Ode to Joy - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Change | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |J'ai Perdu la Tete | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 383: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Level | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Katelyn Matteson]] | |||
|Revolution (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Baltimore II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Could Stay | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Katelyn Matteson]] | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10233&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dKatelyn%2bMatteson%2310233 We Could Stay - Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 294: | Line 427: | ||
|Oceans | |Oceans | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Courtney Poole<br />Casey Gilson | |||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 300: | Line 433: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Until the End | | rowspan="2" |Until the End | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 316: | Line 450: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|State of Shock | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Tutti Frutti | |Tutti Frutti | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Claire Branic<br />Ella Kate Buckwalter<br />Kaia Fagan<br />Ellee Groves<br />Sam Shuffleton<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sarah Van Glanden<br />Payton Vogan | |Claire Branic<br />Ella Kate Buckwalter<br />Kaia Fagan<br />Ellee Groves<br />Sam Shuffleton<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sarah Van Glanden<br />Payton Vogan | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 325: | Line 473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hot and Cold | |Hot and Cold | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taylor McCully<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Victoria Ames<br />Samantha Welstead<br />Marina Mclean<br />Erica Jegels<br />Danielle DeBolt<br />Charlotte Penberthy<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Ellee Groves | |[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Taylor McCully<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Victoria Ames<br />Samantha Welstead<br />Marina Mclean<br />Erica Jegels<br />Danielle DeBolt<br />Charlotte Penberthy<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Ellee Groves | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 553: | Line 701: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Deja Vu | | rowspan="3" |Deja Vu | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Avery Ruby<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />[[Erika Skulte]] | | rowspan="3" |Avery Ruby<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />[[Erika Skulte]] | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 565: | Line 713: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Find Somebody | | rowspan="3" |Find Somebody | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Avery Ruby<br />Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider | | rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Avery Ruby<br />Casey Gilson<br />Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 577: | Line 725: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Easy | | rowspan="3" |Easy | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cassidy Schneider<br />Erika Williams<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Meaghan Tracy<br />McKenna Wertz<br />Kristin Skelley<br />Patricia Suryanto<br />Valerie Suryanto | | rowspan="3" |Cassidy Schneider<br />Erika Williams<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Meaghan Tracy<br />McKenna Wertz<br />Kristin Skelley<br />Patricia Suryanto<br />Valerie Suryanto | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 589: | Line 737: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Little Things | | rowspan="3" |The Little Things | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Mollie Kate Barringer | | rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Courtney Poole<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Mollie Kate Barringer | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 601: | Line 749: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Graffiti | | rowspan="3" |Graffiti | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3" |Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Erika Williams<br />Jordan Swift<br />Katy Russell<br />Kristin Skelley<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Ksenya White<br />Meaghan Tracy<br />Taryn Smithson | | rowspan="3" |Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Erika Williams<br />Jordan Swift<br />Katy Russell<br />Kristin Skelley<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Ksenya White<br />Meaghan Tracy<br />Taryn Smithson | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 613: | Line 761: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Casey Gilson<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Valerie Suryanto | | rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Casey Gilson<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Valerie Suryanto | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 625: | Line 773: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Breaking Free | | rowspan="3" |Breaking Free | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Marina Mclean<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto | | rowspan="3" |[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Angel Chima-Orji<br />Avery Ruby<br />Bryn Wertz<br />Cassidy Schneider<br />Courtney Poole<br />Emma Van Dyke<br />Isabella Jackson<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />Marina Mclean<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Valerie Suryanto | ||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | |StarQuest (Woodbridge I) | ||
| Line 755: | Line 903: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |World Star | | rowspan="4" |World Star | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kristin Skelley<br />Erika Williams<br />Jordan Swift<br />Katy Russell<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Courtney Poole<br />Angel Chima-Orji | | rowspan="4" |Kristin Skelley<br />Erika Williams<br />Jordan Swift<br />Katy Russell<br />Kaelynn Wallace<br />Mollie Kate Barringer<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Courtney Poole<br />Angel Chima-Orji | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 1,103: | Line 1,251: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Imagining My Man | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Olivia Gordon<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Marina McLean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time of Our Lives | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Nora Gerliczy<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Taylor Keys<br />Kyra Lee<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Marina McLean<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Reagan Sutton | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Set it Off | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Madison McKeon<br />Marina McLean<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Phyllis Schaefer<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Emily Vallejos<br />Enia Wilson<br />Declan Wood<br />Natalie Lopez | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Yours | |||
| | |||
|Angelina Coppa<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Kyra Lee<br />Marina McLean<br />Emilee Parker<br />Courtney Poole<br />Avery Ruby<br />Phyllis Schaefer<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />[[Erin Thompson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Freakum Dress | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Shot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Taylor Keys<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Reagan Sutton<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |O Superman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Gordon<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Madison McKeon<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Hayley Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Epilogue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Nirali Kandarpa<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Emilee Parker<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pumpkin Attack On Mommy Daddy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Madison McKeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Last Night With You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Elaina Crabtree<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />Domina Mallette<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Madison McKeon<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Emilee Parker<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Big Shots | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angelina Coppa<br />Isabel Frigault<br />Sophia Gessaman<br />Olivia Gordon<br />Emma Hale<br />Alyssa Harclerode<br />Aubrey Hartman<br />Alaina Janet<br />Taylor Keys<br />Alexis Leung<br />Meghan Lin<br />Christina Lobbin<br />[[Katelyn Matteson]]<br />Rosie McConnell<br />Madison McKeon<br />Abigail McLellan<br />Emma Moreno<br />Audrey Nitta<br />Kylie Pitsch<br />Spencer Rahim<br />Bailey Sadler<br />[[Erika Skulte]]<br />Sophia Steele<br />Reagan Sutton<br />Abigail Taliaferro<br />[[Erin Thompson]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Melissa Vantine<br />Enia Wilson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
Erika Skulte | *2022 Elite Senior StarQuest Dancer | ||
*2022 Miss Dance America | |||
</ | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Erika Skulte/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.erikaskulte.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erika.skulte/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erika.skulte/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erikaskultedancer/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erikaskultedancer/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@erikaskulte TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/erikaskulte YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/user/erikaskulte YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Academy of Loudoun Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Academy of Loudoun Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||