Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Isabella Pinkston''' (born on April 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Tennessee, who trains at the DC Dance Factory. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Pinkston | |||
|image = File:Isabella Pinkston 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|04|17}} | |||
|birthdate = April 17, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Nashville, Tennessee | |||
|height = | |||
|school grade = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = DC Dance Factory <br> SpotLite Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex, Nashville | |||
|parents = Anitra Pinkston (mother) <br> father deceased | |||
|siblings = [[Alli Pinkston]] <br> Bre Evans | |||
|friends = [[Gabby Cox]] | |||
|nicknames = Pinky | |||
}}'''Isabella Pinkston''' (born on April 17, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Tennessee, who trains at the DC Dance Factory. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Going Bananas | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Murfreesboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|My Kind of Wonderful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |World on a String | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8271&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%238271 World on a String]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Showbiz<br />Lyrical Icon | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=9789&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%239789 I Love You]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand in the Light | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Resonant Body | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Merissa Gassel | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bring on the Rain | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|Showbiz Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=10468&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2310468 Bring on the Rain]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Survive | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Trouble on my Mind | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Merissa Gassel | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
|Miss Junior Diamond Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Speaking of the End | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Merissa Gassel | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|Teen Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2021 Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11548&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2311548 Speaking of the End (Regional)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11765&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2311765 Speaking of the End (National)]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |You Are So Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2021 Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Variation From Raymonda | |||
| rowspan="7" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2021 Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 283: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Edge of Seventeen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Home | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |By Your Side | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Kenley Campbell | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Trying | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Kenley Campbell | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 358: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |You & I | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Willa Kate Biggs<br />Sophia Fly<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Kamryn Winton | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Willa Kate Biggs<br />Isabella Briley<br />Jackson Coleman<br />Noah Evans<br />Sophia Fly<br />Canon Kinder<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Ava Meadows<br />Adeline Polack<br />Blake Poppell<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Dylan Rosen<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Nate Smithson<br />Audrey Warner<br />Kamryn Winton | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pump Up the Jam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bad Boys for Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |All My Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rock You | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Darbye Simpson | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Make U Dance | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kenley Campbell<br />Elin Helton<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Allie Lekai<br />Malayah Madison<br />Presley Pyle<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Amelia Watkins | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Come Sail Away | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariyah Berry<br />Isabella Briley<br />Koco Callahan<br />Jackson Coleman<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Canon Kinder<br />Lucy Lagutin<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Dylan Rosen<br />Darbye Simpson<br />Aubrey Spencer | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Play That Sax | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Swizzy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Lovin' | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Murfreesboro) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Promise the Funk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Amelia Watkins | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Amelia Watkins | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sun | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Valeigh Alford<br />Isabella Briley<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Sophia Fly<br />Taylor Hoogsteen<br />Sophie Jacobson<br />Christina Naslund<br />Laira Naslund<br />Presley Pyle<br />Lena Qian<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Kendall Smith<br />Corenne Thompson<br />Presley Vassar | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tonight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mariyah Berry<br />Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Ella Grace Fowler<br />Anne Wesley Free<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Tru Harwell<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ava Meadows<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva<br />Aubrey Spencer<br />Amelia Watkins | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Came to Get Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let the Groove In | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Up All Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ruff Ryders | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Because | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Averi Hodge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Kendall Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Volcanic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Presley Pyle | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Harvest Moon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Jackson Coleman<br />Jacy Goodbread<br />Averi Hodge<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Chloe King<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Sarabeth Martin<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith<br />Paris Whelan | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Je Taime' | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Ella Grace Fowler<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Tru Harwell<br />Ava Hedge<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wherever is Your Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Elin Helton<br />Averi Hodge<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swing Set | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Come On Get Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Isabella Pinkston/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 63: | Line 724: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:DC Dance Factory Dancers]] | [[Category:DC Dance Factory Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||