Isabella Pinkston: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Isabella Pinkston
|name = Isabella Pinkston
|image = File:Isabella Pinkston 2021.jpg
|image = File:Isabella Pinkston 2023.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2007|04|17}}
|birthdate = April 17, 2007
|birthdate = April 17, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> SpotLite Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex Nashville
|dance studios = DC Dance Factory <br> SpotLite Dance Studio <br> Millennium Dance Complex, Nashville
|parents = Anitra Pinkston (mother) <br> father deceased
|parents = Anitra Pinkston (mother) <br> father deceased
|siblings = [[Alli Pinkston]] <br> Bre Evans
|siblings = [[Alli Pinkston]] <br> Bre Evans
Line 146: Line 146:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 176: Line 176:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|NUVO (Birmingham)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 195: Line 195:
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="21" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Speaking of the End
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Merissa Gassel
|Jump (Atlanta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Revolution (Nashville)
|Teen Miss Dance America
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2021 Hall of Famer
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11548&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2311548 Speaking of the End (Regional)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)<ref>[https://halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11765&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dIsabella%2520Pinkston%2311765 Speaking of the End (National)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Female Solos
|-
| rowspan="7" |You Are So Beautiful
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Erin Nash<br />Stephanie Campbell
|Jump (Atlanta)
|
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Revolution (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|2021 Hall of Famer
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Best in Subject
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |Variation From Raymonda
| rowspan="7" |Pointe
| rowspan="7" |
|Jump (Atlanta)
|
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|Revolution (Nashville)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|2021 Hall of Famer
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 245: Line 318:
| rowspan="3" |By Your Side
| rowspan="3" |By Your Side
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Gabrielle Cox<br />Kenley Campbell
| rowspan="3" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Kenley Campbell
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 254: Line 327:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Trying
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Kenley Campbell
|Jump (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 521: Line 613:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |2021
| rowspan="24" |2021
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Ruff Ryders
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Because
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Averi Hodge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Kendall Smith
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Volcanic
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Presley Pyle
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Harvest Moon
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Cayden Campbell<br />Dyson Campbell<br />Jackson Coleman<br />Jacy Goodbread<br />Averi Hodge<br />Isaak Isbell<br />Chloe King<br />Aidan Lynch<br />Sarabeth Martin<br />Christina Naslund<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith<br />Paris Whelan
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Je Taime'
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Ella Grace Fowler<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Tru Harwell<br />Ava Hedge<br />Elin Helton<br />Sophia Huang<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Vivi Pyle<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Wherever is Your Heart
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Kenley Campbell<br />[[Gabby Cox|Gabrielle Cox]]<br />Mackenzie Frieders<br />Rosemary Gaudreau<br />Charlotte Hagood<br />Elin Helton<br />Averi Hodge<br />Allie Lekai<br />Ryan Lockridge<br />Christina Naslund<br />Elliana Peal<br />Presley Pyle<br />Alivia Rosen<br />Lacey Seem<br />Gracie Sliva<br />Brooklyn Smith<br />Kendall Smith
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
| rowspan="3" |Swing Set
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Come On Get Up
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Isabella Pinkston/Gallery]]
Isabella Pinkston.jpg
Isabella Pinkston 1.jpg
Isabella Pinkston 2.jpg
Isabella Pinkston Hall of Fame 1.jpg
Isabella Pinkston Hall of Fame 2.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">F2isv1SaZ64</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1B95GLMLPZY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-lzx9e_meKU</youtube></center>
 
====Survive====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">yNEuUNr5Bjw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gV8uQaUsfDU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XNTCTZlci38</youtube></center>
 
====Trouble on my Mind====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">lquoH-_MFFs</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">IT_m2Wik7G4</youtube></center>
 
====Spring of Thyme====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">tfAWshJXGYU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">jsacwdamwZ0</youtube></center>


==References==
==References==
Line 662: Line 724:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:DC Dance Factory Dancers]]
[[Category:DC Dance Factory Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]