Ella Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ella Grace Esquivel''' (born on November 2, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe.{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Esquivel | |||
|image = File:Ella Esquivel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|11|02}} | |||
|birthdate = November 2, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Dance Universe | |||
|parents = Kristin Esquivel (Mother) <br> Eli Esquivel (Father) | |||
|siblings = [[Emmy Esquivel]] (sister) <br> Ethan Esquivel (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
}}'''Ella Grace Esquivel''' (born on November 2, 2009) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pompeii | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|Inspire Recognition | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Half Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|High Gold<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Denial | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Intrigue (Cleveland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jr. Apprentice Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |We Tried | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Still I Hope | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ella Esquivel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/ellagraceesquivel/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Universe Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Universe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | [[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||