Kylie Rice: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kylie Jordyn Rice.jpg
|image = File:Kylie Jordyn Rice.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1999|02|14}}
|birthdate = February 14, 1999
|birthdate = February 14, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2018
|school grade = Class of 2018
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Businesswoman
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Businesswoman (Fashion • Fitness • Lifestyle )
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
|dance studios = Studio 13 Dance Studio
|dance studios = Studio 13 Dance Studio
|parents = Laura Rice (Mother) <br> Brad Rice (Father)
|parents = Laura Rice (mother) <br> Brad Rice (father)
|siblings = [[Kaycee Rice]] <br> Devon Rice
|siblings = [[Kaycee Rice]] (sister) <br> Devon Rice (brother)
|friends =  
|friends =  
|pets = 1 family dog (Kino)
|pets = 1 family dog (Kino), died Easter 2024
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Kylie Jordyn Rice''' (born on February 14, 1999), is a former professional dancer living in Los Angeles, California. Her sister is professional dance & entertainer [[Kaycee Rice]].
}}'''Kylie Jordyn Rice''' (born on February 14, 1999), is a former professional dancer living in Los Angeles, California. Her sister is professional dancer & entertainer [[Kaycee Rice]].
 
{{stub}}


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 68: Line 66:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Pink Friday
| rowspan="2" |Pink Friday
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
Line 78: Line 76:
|Showstopper
|Showstopper
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|What
|
|
|Abbigail Hoogveld<br />Anneston Pisayavong<br />Aubrie Shadday<br />Bailey Holt<br />Hayley Kassel<br />[[Kaycee Rice]]<br />Kioni Gallagher<br />Melissa Vetti
|Showstopper
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 91: Line 96:
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylierice13 Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylierice13 Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/kylieericee/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/kylieericee/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kloverkinis TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm2Zk0PKhTmpgpDfxJLB5pw YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm2Zk0PKhTmpgpDfxJLB5pw YouTube]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kloverkinis TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 98: Line 103:
[[Category:Rice Sisters]]
[[Category:Rice Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]