Jump to content

Emmy Esquivel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Surrender
| rowspan="5" |Surrender
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Orlando)
|24/7 (Orlando)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 21: Line 21:
|Radix (Orlando)
|Radix (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|NUVO (Miami)
|StandOut in Musical Theater
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)

Revision as of 03:24, 24 October 2021

Emmy Esquivel (born on September 22, 2007) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Surrender Contemporary 24/7 (Orlando) Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Orlando) 10th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Orlando) 10th in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Miami) StandOut in Musical Theater
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2018-9 Keep A Hold Contemporary Intrigue (Coral Springs) 3rd in Mini Solos
Jr. Apprentice Runner-Up
Jump (Fort Lauderdale) Runner-Up Junior
Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Orlando) Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
2019 Metamorphosis Contemporary Traci-Ann
Pearce Skinner
Intrigue (Orlando) 6th in Mini Solos
Junior Apprentice
24/7 (Orlando) Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Fort Lauderdale) Runner-Up Junior
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Orlando) Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
2020 Unknown to You Contemporary Traci-Ann
Pearce Skinner
NUVO (Orlando) 6th in Junior Solos
Junior Female BreakOut Artist
2021 The Final Hour Contemporary Intrigue (Orlando) 6th in Teen Solos
Teen True Perf. RU
Jump (Orlando) Runner-Up Teen
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Orlando) 8th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Female Core Performer
NUVO (Orlando) 7th in Teen Solos
Teen Female BreakOut Artist

Videos

Metamorphosis