Kaitlyn Esquivel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaitlyn Esquivel''' (born on November 24, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kaitlyn Esquivel | |||
|image = File:Kaitlyn Esquivel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|11|24}} | |||
|birthdate = November 24, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Intrigue | |||
|dance studios = Dance Universe | |||
|parents = Kari Esquivel (Mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kassidy Esquivel]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Mia Massimino]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] | |||
}}'''Kaitlyn Esquivel''' (born on November 24, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Universe with her sister and cousins. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unveil | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Mexico City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Meditation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rapture | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | ||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Teen True Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground<br />(West Palm Springs) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Amen | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Traci-Ann<br />Pearce Skinner | ||
|Intrigue ( | |Intrigue (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Kaitlyn Esquivel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 108: | Line 106: | ||
[[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | [[Category:Esquivel Girls]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||