Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
KidsSupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Addison Middleton | |||
|image = File:Addison Middleton 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|08|08}} | |||
|birthdate = August 8, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada (current) <br> California (former) | |||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Second Skin | |||
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> The Rock Dance Company <br> Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Marisa Middleton (mother) <br> Greg Middleton (father) | |||
|siblings = Kennedy Middleton (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]<br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br> [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
}}'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre in Las Vegas, Nevada. Formerly, she trained at the Signature Dance Academy and The Rock Center for Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 52: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Showstopper | | rowspan="7" |Showstopper | ||
| Line 76: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2017 | ||
|Bang Bang Choo Choo | |Bang Bang Choo Choo | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Jenny Glenn | |Jenny Glenn | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |I Started a Joke | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Ashley Valerio | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 94: | Line 113: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="28" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Little Bear | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Michelle Cross | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 120: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 132: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 183: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Unveiled Melody | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Ashley Valerio | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 162: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Tap Class | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 199: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Denver) | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
| Line 213: | Line 256: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Falling Stars | |Falling Stars | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Flex | | rowspan="2" |Flex | ||
| Line 224: | Line 267: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | | rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | | rowspan="2" |Primavera | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Error | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Tide | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dark Dissonance | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Nick Meola]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Closing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 17 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Born from a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sinking From Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Time Depleting | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Serrano | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancounver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 419: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|This is My Dance Floor | | rowspan="2" |This is My Dance Floor | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Madison Bunce | | rowspan="2" |Madison Bunce | ||
|Jenny Glenn | | rowspan="2" |Jenny Glenn | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |B.E.A.T. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Madison Bunce | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jenny Glenn | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 444: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Bounce | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Madison Bunce | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 299: | Line 516: | ||
|Before You Wake | |Before You Wake | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 305: | Line 522: | ||
|Dark Horse | |Dark Horse | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | |Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 323: | Line 540: | ||
|Safe Now | |Safe Now | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />Anny Juvera<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | |Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 546: | ||
|Check Mate | |Check Mate | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | |Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Addison Middleton/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 377: | Line 563: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||