Addison Middleton: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Addison Middleton
|name = Addison Middleton
|image = File:Addison Middleton 2022.jpg
|image = File:Addison Middleton 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|08|08}}
|birthdate = August 8, 2007
|birthdate = August 8, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada (current) <br> California (former)
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada (current) <br> California (former)
|height = 5' 1"
|height = 5'1"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 10th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = Second Skin
|affiliations = Second Skin
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> The Rock Dance Company
|dance studios = Signature Dance Academy <br> The Rock Dance Company <br> Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Marisa Middleton (mother) <br> Greg Middleton (father)
|parents = Marisa Middleton (mother) <br> Greg Middleton (father)
|siblings = Kennedy Middleton (sister)
|siblings = Kennedy Middleton (sister)
|friends = [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich‎]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]<br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br>  [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]]
|friends = [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Cienna Hintz]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich‎]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]<br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Olivia Magni]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Tegan Chou]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Rachel Loiselle]] <br>  [[Ava Jane Lynn]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]]
}}'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rock Company dance studio in Las Vegas, Nevada.
}}'''Addison Middleton''' (born on August 8, 2007) is a dancer from California, who trains at Academy of Nevada Ballet Theatre in Las Vegas, Nevada. Formerly, she trained at the Signature Dance Academy and The Rock Center for Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 308: Line 308:
| rowspan="6" |Dark Dissonance
| rowspan="6" |Dark Dissonance
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Nick Meola
| rowspan="6" |[[Nick Meola]]
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
Line 327: Line 327:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Closing
| rowspan="4" |Closing
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |[[Kiarra Waidelich]]
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
Line 339: Line 339:
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 17 Teen Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Born from a Dream
| rowspan="2" |Born from a Dream
Line 349: Line 352:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sinking From Light
| rowspan="5" |Sinking From Light
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Top 17 Teen Protege
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Closure
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Revive
|
|-
|Jump (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Time Depleting
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Serrano
|Revive
|
|-
|NYCDA (Vancounver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|}
|}


Line 464: Line 516:
|Before You Wake
|Before You Wake
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce
|Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
Line 470: Line 522:
|Dark Horse
|Dark Horse
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce
|Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
Line 488: Line 540:
|Safe Now
|Safe Now
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />Anny Juvera<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch
|Anaiah Williams<br />Annelise Hernandez<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Ava Mejias<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Tatyana Davis<br />Zsofia Grenevitch
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
Line 494: Line 546:
|Check Mate
|Check Mate
|Open
|Open
|Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />Anny Juvera<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole
|Alina Draa<br />Anaiah Williams<br />[[Anny Juvera]]<br />Bridget Bachman<br />Caleianna Bryant<br />Catelyn Dines<br />Grace Parker<br />Izzy Yates<br />Jasmine Herrera<br />Kailyn Palmer<br />Kayne O'Reilly-Collins<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Lyric Bledsoe<br />Madison Bunce<br />McKenna Andersen<br />Megan Braun<br />Mia Basila<br />Natalie Lockwood<br />Riley Cole
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|
Line 511: Line 563:
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]