Siena Riga: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|imagewidth = 200 | |imagewidth = 200 | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|04|17}} | ||
|birthdate = April 17, 2005 | |birthdate = April 17, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Innovation Dance Company <br> Studio 702 | |dance studios = Innovation Dance Company <br> Studio 702 <br> The Rock Center for Dance <br> The Space | ||
|friends = [[Carrie Gregory]] <br> [[Christina Gregory]] <br> [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Raelyn Fields]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |friends = [[Carrie Gregory]] <br> [[Christina Gregory]] <br> [[Brooklen Onstott]] <br> [[Alysa Owen]] <br> [[Raelyn Fields]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Moriah Peralta]] <br> [[Gabby Peralta]] <br> [[Grace Peralta]] | ||
}}''' | }}'''Siena Riga''' (born on April 17, 2005) is a young dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at Studio 702. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Arms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Astronomical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Run | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Naked | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 97: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Bare | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Isebella Karosy | ||
| | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alps | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Isebella Karosy<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Choir | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ziggy, Stella, Yello | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 154: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="27" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Boom Boom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aubrye Buhecker<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />Regan McNeil<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rescue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Avery Gosdis<br />Bianca Capanna<br />Ellie Grace Kay<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Julie Escamilla<br />Kali Sayles<br />Olivia Suarez<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Valerie Vogan | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Build a Home | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Avery Gosdis<br />Bianca Capanna<br />Ellie Grace Kay<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Julie Escamilla<br />Kali Sayles<br />Keala Solidum<br />Olivia Suarez<br />Regan McNeil<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto<br />Valerie Vogan | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Beyond the Plank | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Allison Durette<br />Audrey Morales<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Charlize Kruczynki<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Issa Robb<br />Jodee Fields<br />Kamea Solidum<br />Pearl Newton<br />Regan McNeil<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups<br />Advanced 9-11 Golden Tickets<br />Advanced 9-11 SDA Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ask About Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Joseph Tighi<br />Kaleb Tenney<br />Nicky Karosy<br />Patrick Lydon<br />Regan McNeil<br />Rena Rush<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Simone Saxe<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sing Sing Sing | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Aspen Danser<br />Collin Barry<br />Jessica Orozco<br />Joseph Tighi<br />Kali Sayles<br />Kole Bartoletti<br />Noah Montella<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Turner<br />Tyler Chiyuto | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lady is a Tramp | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Aspen Danser<br />Aubrye Buhecker<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Kaleb Tenney<br />Patrick Lydon<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />Regan McNeil<br />Rena Rush<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Simone Saxe<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto<br />Valerie Vogan | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Till it Happens to You | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />Advanced 12-14 Golden Tickets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Latin Nights | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
|Many Dancers | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Grand Lines<br />12 & Over Grand Line Golden Tickets<br />12 & Over Grand Line SDA Champion<br />Highest Scoring Group of the Competition | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Siena Riga/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 183: | Line 278: | ||
[[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||