Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (84 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Helena Christina Olaerts | |name = Helena Christina Olaerts | ||
|image = File:Helena | |image = File:Helena.christina_323180803_719445482996333_4540142056473211629_n.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|05|19}} | ||
|birthdate = May 19, 2011 | |birthdate = May 19, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Equestrian <br> Athlete (formerly) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Freckled Frogs Dance Studio | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Freckled Frogs Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ana Marie Olaerts (mother) | |parents = Ana Marie Olaerts (mother) <br> Tom Olaerts (father) | ||
|siblings = Parker Olaerts (brother) | |siblings = Parker Olaerts (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham | |friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> Ava Guttman <br> [[Alexis Kathol]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack | |pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack | ||
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. | }}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Helena auditioned for Project 21 and got in, but decided to go to Mather. Helena’s best friend, Jillian Mahan, trained at Project 21. Other than dancing, Helena enjoys horse-back riding and formerly played basketball and soccer. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 50: | Line 51: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 102: | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Poison | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Space | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |On My Own | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 Junior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |She Used to be Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Short and Sweet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|New York, New York | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|24 Seven (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 128: | Line 208: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This is Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with OCPAA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 154: | Line 238: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Candace McCarty<br />Heather Chavarria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Pomona) | |MOVE (Pomona) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals | ||
| Line 182: | Line 272: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 189: | Line 279: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 198: | Line 288: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 205: | Line 295: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 214: | Line 304: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 231: | Line 321: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | | rowspan="4" |Amy Gold | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 247: | Line 337: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 263: | Line 353: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 288: | Line 378: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson | | rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 298: | Line 388: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 308: | Line 398: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
| Line 328: | Line 418: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 338: | Line 428: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
| Line 344: | Line 434: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />Best in Subject | ||
|} | |||
====with Mather Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Click Clack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Orange Colored Sky | |||
| rowspan="5" |Speciality/Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hold on to Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rock Your Soul | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />DJ's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Place in Mini Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Permanent | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tens | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicole Smith | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />DJ's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />On the Edge<br />Best of Radix<br />Best of Radix Mini Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Race | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Adios | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Revolting Children | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|R. Duran | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Glamorous Life | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
| | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Hey U | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Forgiveness | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 669: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||