Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(30 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Helena.christina_323180803_719445482996333_4540142056473211629_n.jpg
|image = File:Helena.christina_323180803_719445482996333_4540142056473211629_n.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|05|19}}
|birthdate = May 19, 2011
|birthdate = May 19, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (23-24)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Equestrian
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Equestrian <br> Athlete (formerly)
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Freckled Frogs Dance Studio
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Freckled Frogs Dance Studio
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Ana Marie Olaerts (mother) <br> Tom Olaerts (father)
|parents = Ana Marie Olaerts (mother) <br> Tom Olaerts (father)
|siblings = Parker Olaerts (brother)
|siblings = Parker Olaerts (brother)
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> Ava Guttman <br> [[Alexis Kathol]]
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> Ava Guttman <br> [[Alexis Kathol]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
|pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack
|pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy.
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Helena auditioned for Project 21 and got in, but decided to go to Mather. Helena’s best friend, Jillian Mahan, trained at Project 21. Other than dancing, Helena enjoys horse-back riding and formerly played basketball and soccer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 125: Line 125:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="3" |Hernando's Hideaway
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos
Line 135: Line 135:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |On My Own
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather  
|-
| rowspan="3" |On My Own
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather  
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 143: Line 146:
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 17 Junior Protégé
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |She Used to be Mine
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 20 Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="3" |Short and Sweet
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Bellevue)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Los Angeles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Finals Solos
|-
|2025
|New York, New York
|Jazz
|Nicole Smith
|24 Seven (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 160: Line 198:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
Line 170: Line 208:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |This is Me
| rowspan="4" |This is Me
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="3" |Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios
|}
|}


Line 197: Line 238:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Candace McCarty<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="3" |Candace McCarty<br />Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under, 9-11 Large Groups
|-
|-
|MOVE (Pomona)
|MOVE (Pomona)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 4 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="4" |Beauty and the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3"|[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers
| rowspan="4" |[[Michelle Cheng]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Layla Farzad]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Delaney Haye]]<br />[[Libby Haye]]<br />[[Lilah Haye]]<br />[[Peyton Heitz]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Emily Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Haley Stoico]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]<br />and many other dancers
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Production Lines
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals
|KAR Nationals
Line 225: Line 272:
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller<br />Ashley Silva
| rowspan="4" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 232: Line 279:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|Showstopper WCF
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 288:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 248: Line 295:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|Showstopper WCF
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
Line 257: Line 304:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Candace McCarty<br />Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Faith Chung<br />Gandohm Ghaffari<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />Andrea Valdez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 274: Line 321:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups
Line 290: Line 337:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups
Line 306: Line 353:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |[[Madelyn Bartolo]]<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="4" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Harper Burton<br />Grace Howerton<br />Michele Lam<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Robert Smith<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Morgan Turner]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 331: Line 378:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="2" |Adeline Nelson
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Line 341: Line 388:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 351: Line 398:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 371: Line 418:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Journee Phillip<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2" |Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 381: Line 428:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Leighton Godlewski<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Jillian Mahan]]<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />[[Avery Olson]]<br />Journee Phillip<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 583: Line 630:
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
|Hey U
|Jazz
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|Forgiveness
|Lyrical
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hometown Glory
|Contemporary
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|How
|Contemporary
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|}
|}


Line 593: Line 669:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]