Helena Olaerts: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> Ava Guttman <br> [[Alexis Kathol]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
|friends = [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Grace Montano]] <br> [[Jordyn Rockett]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Avery Olson]] <br> [[Jessie Saigusa]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Jillian Mahan]] <br> [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> Ava Guttman <br> [[Alexis Kathol]] <br> [[Brady Reuss]] <br> [[Dylan Reuss]]
|pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack
|pets = 2 dogs: Sadie & Jack
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Helena auditioned for Project 21 and got in, but decided to go to Mather. Helena’s best friend, Jillian Mahan, trains at Project 21. Other than dancing, Helena enjoys horse-back riding and formerly played basketball and soccer.
}}'''Helena Christina Olaerts''' (born on May 19, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously, she trained at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Helena auditioned for Project 21 and got in, but decided to go to Mather. Helena’s best friend, Jillian Mahan, trained at Project 21. Other than dancing, Helena enjoys horse-back riding and formerly played basketball and soccer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 174: Line 174:
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Finals Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Finals Solos
|-
|2025
|New York, New York
|Jazz
|Nicole Smith
|24 Seven (San Diego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|}
|}


Line 666: Line 673:
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]