Quinn Briscoe: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(116 intermediate revisions by 28 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young dancer from California who trains at Pavè School of the Arts.
{{Infobox dancer
 
|name = Quinn Kinley Briscoe
Gender Female
|image = File:Quinn Briscoe 4.jpg
 
|gender = Female
Age 11
|age = {{age|2010|10|02}}
 
|birthdate = October 2, 2010
Birthdate October 2, 2010
|nationality = American
 
|hometown = Orange County, California
Nationality American
|eye color = Brown
 
|hair color = Brown
Hometown Orange County, California
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
 
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Equestrian(?)
Height (height)
|affiliations = Snow Entertainment <br> Five Dancewear
 
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> Reve Dance Conservatory <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Innovative Dance Studios
Eye Color Brown
|parents = Wilton Briscoe (father) <br> Sara Scarbo (mother)
 
|siblings = Nico Briscoe (brother) <br> Jensen Joseph Briscoe (brother)
Hair Color Brown
|friends = [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kenlee Townsend]]<br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]]
 
|pets = 1 dog: Buddy, 1 cat: Coconut
School Grade 5th (21/22)
|nicknames = Quinny
 
}}'''Quinn Kinley Briscoe''' (born on October 2, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. She has been a competitive dancer since the age of 7. Quinn was an actress at one point, having been featured in a couple commercials with the Snow Entertainment Agency. Quinn also likes to do horse-back riding (mostly just during the summer due to her commitment to dance, it’s unknown if this is still something she is still passionate about).
Professional Information
 
Profession Dancer, Student
 
Affiliations Snow Entertainment Agency
 
Dance Studios Dance Dynamics, Reve Dance Conservatory, Pavè School of the Arts
 
Titles (Titles)
 
Friends and Family
 
Parents Wilton Briscoe (Father)
 
Siblings Nico Briscoe (Brother)
 
Friends Harbor Lovey, Everleigh Soutas, Bryn Zimmerman, Khloe Kwon, Hayden Calder, Tori Deeva, Natalia Kulba, Holland Fraley, Danica Robertson, Kailey Longshore, Kaylee Townsend, Addyson Paul, Joah Moore
 
Pets Buddy (Dog) Coconut (Cat)
 
Nicknames Quinny
 
 
 


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 100: Line 76:
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|High Five in Tap
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 97:
|Top First
|Top First
|-
|-
|24Seven (Anaheim)
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (Meadowlands)
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|24Seven (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|High Five in Tap
|High Five in Tap
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 117:
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
| rowspan="3" |Alex Alba
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|24Seven (San Antonio)
|24/7 (San Antonio)
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 125:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|Shake the Room
|
|Jazz
|
|Brynne Becker
|
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
Line 178: Line 147:
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|24Seven (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Radix (Houston)
|Radix (Houston)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
|Cell Block Tango
|Open
|
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Still Have You
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|24/7 (Westminster)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |Emptiness
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Alex Alba
|24/7 (Long Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="4" |1999
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Blake McGrath
|24/7 (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (San Diego)
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Acceptance
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Alexa Ibo
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove)
|
|-
|24/7
|
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|did not place
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 202: Line 239:
|
|
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3)
|3rd in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
Line 211: Line 248:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|}
|}
Shake the Room        Jazz        Brynne Becker          KAR Costa Mesa  KAR Convention Scholarships   


===Groups===
===Groups===
Line 235: Line 271:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Amanda Klinge<br />Janelle Araya<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Line 242: Line 278:
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|
|
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Amanda Klinge<br />Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Laurel Hedges<br />Mary Jane Hedges<br />Masen Lambert<br />Paloma Bella Galvez<br />Shaya Nishihara<br />Stella Hierro
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 249: Line 285:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />Kailey Longshore<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara
|Ashlan David<br />Ava Salata<br />Irelyn Sauritch<br />Janelle Araya<br />Jordyn Medeiros<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Kolby Keller<br />Masen Lambert<br />Shaya Nishihara
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Line 258: Line 294:
|Alex Alba
|Alex Alba
|
|
|24Seven (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 301:
|Alex Alba
|Alex Alba
|
|
|24Seven (Reno)
|24/7 (Reno)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
Line 304: Line 340:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Quinn Briscoe/Gallery]]
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">t--tAUToixI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">P-b6nGbioQw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">zkRrvsZ5Voc</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">-2n09qPPr9s</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/keepingupwithquinn/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQJbRYHX7UQ1QfuVcWS3WNA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3ZPsX2JnwuxLPq43AUoIpg YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]