Addyson Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 68.4.110.75 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Addyson Paul | |name = Addyson Paul | ||
|image = File:Addyson Paul | |image = File:Addyson Paul 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012|05|09}} | |age = {{age|2012|05|09}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bloc LA | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Evoke Dance Movement | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> Evoke Dance Movement <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | |parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | |siblings = [[Alexa Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kaitlin Yamano]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] | ||
|pets = n/a | |pets = n/a | ||
|nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy | |nicknames = Addy, Addy Waddy | ||
}}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement | }}'''Addyson Paul''' (born on May 9, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Project 21 alongside with her sister [[Alexa Paul]]. She previously trained at Evoke Dance Movement and PAVE School of the Arts. She will be featured in [[Abby Lee Miller]]'s new reality show, ''Season 9: Abby Lee Dance With Me''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Brynne Becker | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref> | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/36/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) Trouble]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Garden Grove) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 1) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Make it Look Easy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz/Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Brynn Becker | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1568/act/332/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) Make it Look Easy]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 112: | Line 124: | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |Velocity (Palm Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Run for Your Life | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th in</sup> Competitive Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Gems Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |River Deep | | rowspan="2" |River Deep | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Showstopper WCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 6 Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me | | rowspan="4" |Papa Can You Hear Me | ||
| Line 164: | Line 182: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
|Anchor | |Anchor | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Manhattan Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Sophia Lucia]] | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) This Will Be]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protégé | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |NUVO (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Will Be | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Elite Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 530: | Line 554: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2021 Miss Petite Spotlight | ||
2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2022 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*2024 Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
*2024 Junior Miss Starbound | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 541: | Line 568: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/addysonpaul_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/addysonpaul_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@addysonpauldancer TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@AddysonPaul/ YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@AddysonPaul/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@addysonpaul7018 YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@addysonpaul7018 YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Paul Sisters]] | [[Category:Paul Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | [[Category:2012 births]] | ||