Kinley Cunningham: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = McKinley “Kinley” Rae Cunningham
|name = McKinley “Kinley” Rae Cunningham
|image = File:Kinley Cunningham 3.jpg
|image = File:Kinley Cunningham 4.jpeg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|12|22}}
|birthdate = December 22, 2010
|birthdate = December 22, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 4'9"
|height = 4' 11"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Student
|affiliations = XOMG POP (formerly) <br> SAG/AFTRA <br> A3 Artists Agency <br> Clear Talent Group (formerly) <br> Coast to Coast Talent Group <br> Complete Talent Management <br> Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Bloc LA
|affiliations = XOMG POP! (former) <br> SAG/AFTRA <br> A3 Artists Agency <br> Clear Talent Group (former) <br> Coast to Coast Talent Group <br> Complete Talent Management <br> Paradigm Talent Agency <br> Bloc LA
|dance studios = Beyond Belief Dance Company (formerly) <br> Mather Dance Company (formerly) <br> Studio Siwa (formerly) <br> The Crew Studios <br> The Dance Spot (formerly)
|dance studios = Beyond Belief Dance Company (former) <br> Mather Dance Company (former) <br> Studio Siwa (former) <br> theCrew <br> The Dance Spot (former)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Tracy Cunningham (mother) <br> Tim T. Cunningham (father)
|parents = Tracy Cunningham (mother) <br> Tim T. Cunningham (father)
|siblings = Connor Cunningham (brother)
|siblings = Connor Cunningham (brother)
|friends = [[Dallas Gatson|<s>Dallas Gatson</s>]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan|<s>Tamara Andreasyan</s>]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts|<s>Brooklynn Pitts</s>]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa|<s>JoJo Siwa</s>]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Tatum Brady]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Starr Castro]]
|friends = [[Dallas Gatson|<s>Dallas Gatson</s>]] <br> [[Tamara Andreasyan|<s>Tamara Andreasyan</s>]] <br> [[Brooklynn Pitts|<s>Brooklynn Pitts</s>]] <br> [[Kiya Barczyszyn]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Leigha Sanderson]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa|<s>JoJo Siwa</s>]] <br> [[Ainsley Epton]] <br> [[Tatum Brady]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Helena Olaerts]] <br> [[Mollee Gray|<s>Mollee Gray</s>]] <br> [[Starr Castro|<s>Starr Castro</s>]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Kelly Sweeney]]
|pets = Milly Cunningham <br> Malibu Cunningham
|pets = Milly Cunningham <br> Malibu Cunningham
|nicknames = Kinley Full Out <br> Kinley
|nicknames = Kinley Full Out <br> Kinley
}}'''McKinley “Kinley” Rae Cunningham (aka Kinley Full Out)''' (born on December 22, 2010) is a young teenage entertainer from California, who has trained at Mather Dance Company under the direction of Shannon Mather, Beyond Belief Dance Company under the direction of Justin Johnson, The Dance Spot under the direction of Quinton Weathers, Studio Siwa under the direction of [[JoJo Siwa]], Crew Studios under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]], and with Guy Groove.  
}}'''McKinley “Kinley” Rae Cunningham (aka Kinley Full Out)''' (born on December 22, 2010) is a young teenage entertainer from California, who has trained at Mather Dance Company under the direction of Shannon Mather, Beyond Belief Dance Company under the direction of Justin Johnson, The Dance Spot under the direction of Quinton Weathers, Studio Siwa under the direction of [[JoJo Siwa]], theCrew Studios under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]], and with Guy Groove.  


Kinley started dancing at the age of two years old, acting at five and professional singing at 10 years old. In 2021, she was cast in ''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'', a television series for Peacock and E! which depicted eleven girls competing for a spot in the pop group, XOMG POP! Kinley became a member of the team but she left the group in 2023, refocusing efforts in her own music, pushing her dance skills and exploring her interest in acting. This produced multiple immediate results, including a Guy Groove class video gone viral as well as new feature and television representation by the prestigious Paradigm Talent Agency.
Kinley started dancing at the age of two years old, acting at five and professional singing at 10 years old. In 2021, she was cast in ''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'', a television series for Peacock and E! which depicted eleven girls competing for a spot in the pop group, XOMG POP! Kinley became a member of the team but she left the group in 2023, refocusing efforts in her own music, pushing her dance skills and exploring her interest in acting. This produced multiple immediate results, including a Guy Groove class video gone viral as well as new feature and television representation by the prestigious Paradigm Talent Agency.


Kinley currently trains with The Crew Dancers under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]] and Jeka Jane. Kinley also models for Jo and Jax and has had her own clothing line with XOMG POP! alongside the rest of the group.  Kinley appeared in ''A Snow White Christmas'' in 2018 and in 2022 she played the part of a dancing elf in the Disney Plus series ''The Santa Clauses'', based on the hit classic movie ''The Santa Clause,'' and returned in season two.
Kinley currently trains with Studio X. Formerly, she trained with The Crew Dancers under the direction of [[Mollee Gray]] and Jeka Jane. Kinley also models for Jo and Jax and has had her own clothing line for Kalifornia Kisses with XOMG POP! alongside the rest of the group.  Kinley appeared in ''A Snow White Christmas'' in 2018 and in 2022 she played the part of a dancing elf in the Disney Plus series ''The Santa Clauses'', based on the hit classic movie ''The Santa Clause,'' and returned in season two.
 
Kinley filmed a short movie in 2024 called ''Bliss Talent''. She recently filmed the new spin off series ''The Thundermans Undercover'', where she played the role of Kombucha. The show premiered on January 22.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 58: Line 60:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |"Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels"
| rowspan="3" |Nails, Hair, Hips, Heels
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith
Line 135: Line 137:
|
|
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|24/7
|24/7 (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|These Moments
|These Moments
Line 142: Line 144:
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|[[Ainsley Epton]]<br />[[Leigha Sanderson]]
|Radix (Dallas)
|Radix (Dallas)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 213: Line 215:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Starr Castro]]<br />[[ChaCha Shen]]<br />and others
|Radix(Las Vegas)
|Radix (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 270:
|Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution  
|Siwa’s Dance Pop Revolution  
|
|
|
|Series
|-
|-
|Jimmy Kimmel Live
|Jimmy Kimmel Live
|Karen Doll
|Karen Doll
|
|Series
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |2022
| style="text-align:center;" |2022
|This is Us
|This is Us
|Dancer
|Dancer
|
|Series
|-
|-
|2022-3
|2022-3
|The Santa Clauses
|The Santa Clauses
|Dancing Elf
|Dancing Elf
|Series
|-
|2024-present
|Thundermans Undercover
|Kombucha
|Series
|-
|2024
|Bliss Talent
|
|
|Movie
|}
|}


Line 289: Line 301:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://tresamagazine.com/2025/07/23/kinley-cunningham/ Tresa Interview]
*[https://www.facebook.com/thedancebugshow/videos/dancebug-spotlight-of-the-week-oct-17-2020-kinley-cunningham/283759089351023/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.facebook.com/thedancebugshow/videos/dancebug-spotlight-of-the-week-oct-17-2020-kinley-cunningham/283759089351023/ Facebook Video]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinleyfullout/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kinleyfullout/ Instagram]
Line 308: Line 321:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]