Kylie Kwon: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = Kylie Alyssa Kwon
|image = File:Kylie Kwon.jpg
|image = File:Kylie Kwon.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|08|09}}
|birthdate = August 9, 2006
|birthdate = August 9, 2006
|nationality = Asian-American
|nationality = Asian-American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =9th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MTA Agency
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> MTA Agency <br> Bloc LA <br> UCLA Dance Team
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|titles =  
|titles =  
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father)
|parents = Sonya Kwon (mother) <br> John Kwon (father)
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Khloe Kwon]] (sister)
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Lovey]]
|friends = [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
|pets =  
|pets =  
|nicknames = Khlo
|nicknames = Khlo
}}'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Khloe Kwon|Khloe]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Kylie Alyssa Kwon''' (born on August 9, 2006) is a dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Khloe Kwon|Khloe]]. Their mother owns the PAVE School of the Arts.


At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
At one time, she was part of a group called Cubcakes Crew, and they were featured on NBC's ''World of Dance''.
Line 165: Line 165:
|Radix (Seattle)
|Radix (Seattle)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Radical Self
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Grace Scholarship<br>LA Agency
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|MVA Award
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kylie Kwon/Gallery]]
Kylie Kwon 2.jpg
Kylie Kwon.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">Q986LrPVrzs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7BZskJvJy48</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">pSnCQcvX8fw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fzpC1GWV3l8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">PTusVuaoS0s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">a-82Pd-0cu0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ehYj6yELXFs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">vNM4YJTcrEI</youtube>
</center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kylieekwonn/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kyliealyssakwon Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/kyliekwonn/ VSCO]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-fSnvDjMUMoXcWSfdPrAA/ YouTube (1)]
Line 194: Line 194:
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]]
[[Category:Kwon Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]