Olivia Armstrong: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Olivia Armstrong.jpg | |image = File:Olivia Armstrong.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|08|21}} | ||
|birthdate = August 21, 2012 | |birthdate = August 21, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = OCPAA <br> Project 21 | ||
}}'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | |friends = [[Molly Long]] | ||
}}'''Olivia Armstrong''' (born on August 21, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 102: | Line 103: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Respect | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 124: | ||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 136: | ||
|NUVO (Austin) | |NUVO (Austin) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 212: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||