Tatum Brady: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tatum Brady | |name = Tatum Sage Waters Brady | ||
|image = File:Tatum Brady.jpg | |image = File:Tatum Brady 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 11 | |age = {{age|2010|11|09}} | ||
|birthdate = November 9, 2010 | |birthdate = November 9, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Corona, California | |hometown = Corona, California | ||
|height = | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution <br> MTA Kids | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution <br> MTA Kids | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> Project 21 <br> Studio Fusion <br> Westside Dance Project | ||
|parents = Brian Brady (father) <br> Jennifer "Jeni" C. Waters Brady (mother) | |parents = Brian Brady (father) <br> Jennifer "Jeni" C. Waters Brady (mother) | ||
|siblings = Evan Brady (brother) | |siblings = Evan Brady (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Delaney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Diana Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Gabe De Guzman]] <br> [[JT Church]] | |friends = [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Delaney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Sara Von Rotz]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Dallas Gatson]] <br> [[Diana Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] <br> [[Isabella Llerena]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Annabel Kohn]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Gabe De Guzman]] <br> [[JT Church]] | ||
}}'''Tatum Waters Brady''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a young dancer & singer from Corona, California. | }}'''Tatum Sage Waters Brady''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a young teenage dancer & singer from Corona, California. | ||
In 2021 she appeared on ''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' shown on Peacock. | In 2021 she appeared on ''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' shown on Peacock. | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Demons | | rowspan="6" |Demons | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |24/7 (Albuquerque) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|Junior Protege | |Junior Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |||
| | |||
|Molly Long | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 371: | Line 377: | ||
|Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | |Showstopper (Las Vegas II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dawn | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fashionista | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Chloe Mirabel<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best NU Group Mini | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 384: | Line 445: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||