Leah Gonzalez: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Leah Gonzalez.jpg
|image = File:Leah Gonzalez.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|01|15}}
|birthdate = January 15, 2006
|birthdate = January 15, 2006
|nationality = Colombian-American
|nationality = Colombian-American
|hometown = Miami, Florida
|hometown = Miami, Florida <br> New York City, New York
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade =  
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Jeweler <br> Businesswoman
|affiliations = Leorarings <br> AA Dance Costumes
|affiliations = Leorarings <br> AA Dance Costumes
|dance studios = Dance Attack <br> Stars Dance Studio
|dance studios = Dance Attack <br> Stars Dance Studio
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = Elliott Gonzalez (brother)
|siblings = Elliott Gonzalez (brother)
|friends = [[Isabella Llerena]]
|friends = [[Isabella Llerena]]
}}'''Leah Gonzalez''' (born on January 15, 2006) is an entertainer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Dance Attack and Stars Dance Studio.
}}'''Leah Gonzalez''' (born on January 15, 2006) is a teenage entertainer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Dance Attack and Stars Dance Studio.
 
She also owns her own jewelry business called Leorarings by Leah, which makes handmade spoon rings & jewelry.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 199: Line 201:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |The Rose
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Balaguer<br />Angalina Real
|PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|
|-
|
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 237: Line 245:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Leah Gonzalez/Gallery]]
Example.jpg|Caption1
Example.jpg|Caption2
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">TISJqzIrrTs</youtube></center>
 
====Save Me====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">4mURbF5Ugxc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">QeT9OENkbtM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Yo8Cr0yfGOU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">iQe6OFx5WWg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9y3tBHBiQeQ</youtube></center>
 
====My Immortal====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">HLZxZy7Hjbc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Ftnup5sxsRg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">wZTMEiVV-yw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EFnVmplBlAw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">j-rpiczbRBA</youtube></center>
 
====Broken Heart====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Za2cDAcWgnI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">7OiYKDzqY1s</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">u2vZmnL-aFU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Rge4nVovnNI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">OgRGXwAPfmw</youtube></center>
 
====Sophie====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">HXGxYx8PkdE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">mhWZ1fDQyRU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e_XeuT7MWCc</youtube></center>
 
====Hurt====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">l3W_1IPUHRU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">C_OqlgBziyU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">d1TDoE5khck</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">u2vZmnL-aFU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">7AQNZP4WBds</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">vZhESvToXcE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">ABRlyXjZaj8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">z1_z6XnWNdw</youtube></center>
 
====Prelude====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">CDQFOtc7zMU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">SxJTaupxtEg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">iQT_v95W9SI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">THOo-LLlXlI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">5NWJFZuBjqU</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">i_3c1BxuNrI</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">6RS_mjrvlxs</youtube></center>
 
====Ave Maria====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">pSImwAKBrFA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">BFLlcJd7V2g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">j6jnJO-J_f0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1n8d2iyb3qo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EjJXF-0r0PQ</youtube></center>
 
====Videos====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">m8P31fXXFDQ</youtube></center>
 
====Never Enough====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">rs65iJ7jCC4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6s5Z9AL-Vs8</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://leahgonzalez-misdraji.com/ Official Site]
*[https://leahgonzalez-misdraji.com/ Official Site]
*[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/leah-gonzalez-dance-attack/ Dance Hope Cure]
*[https://www.depop.com/leorarings/ Her Business]
*[https://www.instagram.com/itsmeleahgonzalez/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/itsmeleahgonzalez/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6dKa_yQsuWh20a_yaC7s-w/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6dKa_yQsuWh20a_yaC7s-w/ YouTube]
Line 285: Line 260:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]