Katelyn Maggio: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Kate Maggio.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''Katelyn "Kate" Maggio''' (born on March 7, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company with her older sisters [[Grace Maggio|Kate]] & [[Claire Maggio|Claire]].
|name = Katelyn "Kate" Maggio
|image = File:Kate Maggio.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2005|03|04}}
|birthdate = March 4, 2005
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company
|siblings = [[Claire Maggio]] (sister) <br> [[Grace Maggio]] (sister)
|friends = [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Madi Kai Treger]] <br> [[Madeline Loope]] <br> [[Madelyn Chimento]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]]
}}'''Katelyn "Kate" Maggio''' (born on March 7, 2005) is a dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company with her older sisters [[Grace Maggio|Grace]] & [[Claire Maggio|Claire]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 55: Line 69:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 73: Line 87:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 123: Line 137:
| rowspan="3" |Salute
| rowspan="3" |Salute
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |Julia Carr<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 135: Line 149:
| rowspan="3" |Bet You Can't Do It Like Me
| rowspan="3" |Bet You Can't Do It Like Me
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Danny Stuart<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai|Madi Kai Treger]]
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Julia Carr<br />Emily Cheshire<br />Molly Dente<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Savanah Jewett<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Nicole Mlynarczyk<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Danny Stuart<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />[[Madi Kai Treger]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 246: Line 260:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" |2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Look at me Now
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 274: Line 270:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Greedy
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Emma Davila<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 283: Line 279:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Wanna Dance
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Too Much
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tatum Beam<br />Avery Bosse<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Rachel Herring<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Yanelli Velez<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bohemian Rhapsody
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Aida Smith<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 319: Line 306:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Stand by Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Hannah Marolf<br />Olivia Picking<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 328: Line 315:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Coffee Break
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Madyson Ash<br />Tatum Beam<br />Zoe Boggess<br />Avery Bosse<br />Lilia Cano<br />Livia Diceglie<br />Chloe Faver<br />Alexa Goral<br />Hudson Heath<br />Rachel Herring<br />Caleb Jehlen<br />Cyrihn Leonard<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Caleb Monnell<br />Kelley Roberson<br />Skylar Staczek<br />Emma Wilcoxen
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Lines
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
Line 346: Line 333:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
|
|Runaway
|
|Open
|
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Damaged
|
|Jazz
|
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Half Light
|
|Contemporary
|
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Rescue
|
|Lyrical
|
|Tatum Beam<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Katie Clare<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Katelyn Maggio|Kate Maggio]]<br />Claire Martin<br />Taisiya Musatova<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Seize the Day
|Seize the Day
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Katie Clare<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez
|Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Katie Clare<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Olivia Picking<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 409: Line 366:
|Plastic
|Plastic
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Maddi Loope|Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez
|Tatum Beam<br />Christian Bottger<br />Alyssa Bourdon<br />Alexandria Castillo<br />Madelyn Chimento<br />Sophia Chivas<br />Carly Cropsey<br />Emma Davila<br />Adrianna Farris<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Ella Fraley<br />Keyla Franklin<br />Sofia Gander<br />Rachel Herring<br />Abby Hoch<br />[[Madeline Loope]]<br />[[Claire Maggio]]<br />[[Katelyn Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Nikolle Pelham<br />Olivia Picking<br />Emily Redderson<br />Devin Roberts<br />Marisa Scherer<br />Samantha Schultz<br />Kylie Sutherland<br />Demi Ulatowski<br />Kaylea Valdes<br />Yanelli Velez
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 431: Line 388:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Maggio Sisters]]
[[Category:Maggio Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]