Grace Maggio: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Grace Maggio.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''Grace Maggio''' (born on March 7, 1999) former competitive dancer from Florida who trains and competes at the West Florida Dance Company with her younger sisters [[Katelyn Maggio|Kate]] & [[Claire Maggio|Claire]].
|name = Grace Maggio
|image = File:Grace Maggio.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|1999|03|07}}
|birthdate = March 7, 1999
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = West Florida Dance Company
|siblings = [[Katelyn Maggio]] (sister) <br> [[Claire Maggio]] (sister)
|friends = [[Chloe Folce]] <br> [[Madi Kai Treger]] <br> [[Madeline Loope]] <br> [[Madelyn Chimento]] <br> [[Mikayla Bellmore]]
}}'''Grace Maggio''' (born on March 7, 1999) is a former competitive dancer from Florida, who trained and competed at the West Florida Dance Company with her younger sisters [[Katelyn Maggio|Kate]] & [[Claire Maggio|Claire]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 47: Line 61:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2015
|June and Her Newsboys
|
|Adrianna Farris<br />[[Claire Maggio]]
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 91: Line 87:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2016
| rowspan="15" |2016
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tough Lover
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Christian Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Savannah Payne<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Maverick Priest<br />Emily Welland
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 104: Line 100:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |The Conductor
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Kennedy Joynes<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Cassidy Marks<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Molly Mills<br />Savannah Payne<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Maverick Priest<br />Brooke Stamey<br />Emily Welland
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Like a Woman
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Taber Foster<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Kennedy Joynes<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Cassidy Marks<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Molly Mills<br />Savannah Payne<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Maverick Priest<br />Brooke Stamey<br />Emily Welland
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 140: Line 124:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Admit It
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Jessica Barra<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amalia Clements<br />Anna Davis<br />Molly Dente<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Jazlyn Gutierrez<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Cassidy Marks<br />Rachel Mccafferty<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Maverick Priest<br />Alison Roberts<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Dominique Sterling<br />Max Sterling<br />Sarah Sullivan<br />Lindsey Wedgeworth<br />Emily Welland<br />Jessica White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Big Spender
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Momma Says
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Allison Hayduke<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hamilton
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 188: Line 173:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2017
| rowspan="3" |No Limit
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 201: Line 185:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Wonder Woman
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Jessica White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap Out
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Isabelle Vaughn-McGee
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |It Will be Hard
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Anna Davis<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Leila Keradman<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Isabella Mantilla<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Molly Mills<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sydney Reich<br />Sarah Schultz
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 237: Line 221:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Smile Dude
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Gabby Barra<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Amalia Clements<br />Amanda Cropsey<br />Dani Dannunzio<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Sofia Gander<br />[[Kalysta Gregory]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Emily Mcmanus<br />Mackenzie Miller<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling<br />Jessica White
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Love is Free
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 285: Line 245:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |We Groove
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gabriela Barra<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Christian Bottger<br />Brianna Caulfield<br />Amalia Clements<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Max Sterling
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Canned Heat
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gabriela Barra<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Amalia Clements<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />[[Chloe Folce]]<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sydney Reich<br />Max Sterling
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Empire
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gabriela Barra<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Amalia Clements<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Sofia Gander<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Sydney Reich<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Be Okay
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gabriela Barra<br />Victoria Bortner<br />Brandi Bottger<br />Taylor Briske<br />Amalia Clements<br />Kaylee Eorgan<br />Allison Hayduke<br />Haley Insoft<br />[[Grace Maggio]]<br />Rylie Marshlack<br />Shannon Mckelvey<br />Maia Miranda<br />Sienna Piazza<br />Ashlynn Pincince<br />Emily Redderson<br />Sydney Reich<br />Sarah Schultz<br />Max Sterling
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Don't Kill the Fun
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 342: Line 293:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[http://www.instagram.com/clairemaggio/ Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/grace_maggio/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Maggio Sisters]]
[[Category:Maggio Sisters]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]