Sadie Reichenbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sadie Reichenbach''' ( | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Sadie Reichenbach 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|02|10}} | |||
|birthdate = February 10, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blonde | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade =High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Allison Shaw]] <br> [[Ellie Watson]] <br> [[Jordyn Norton Barrett]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Sadie Reichenbach''' (born on February 10, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|Little Red | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Note to God | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Via Dolorosa | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2015 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Oops | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Awake | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Pulse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Found | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Talk to Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Senior Solos<br />Senior Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nowhere to Hyde | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|Teen Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pensacola) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crown | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Worry | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Honest | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2021 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Overall Highest Scoring Solo<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2021 | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Freak | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Imagine | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 247: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Burnin' Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |Best Teen/Senior Duet/Trio Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Midnight Train | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jack Robinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |500 Miles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jack Robinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Knocking On Heaven's Door | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Vanhoose | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="6" |What About Us | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Faye Robinson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2019 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) 2020 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Happens to You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Faye Robinson | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Know I Am | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brianna Bright | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silent All These Years | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Faye Robinson<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2016 | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 399: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kalin Baitinger<br />Chloe Engh<br />Lauren Ennen<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Mikayla Soriano | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Criminal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Limp | | rowspan="2" |Limp | ||
| Line 113: | Line 427: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Baitinger<br />Kayla Bright<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Arianna Mccarthy<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />[[Allison Shaw]]<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Olivia Yang | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Mean Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />Kaylen Engle<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Baylei Hoffmann<br />Morganne Hoffmann<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Emily Longoria<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Taylor Richardson<br />Faye Robinson<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Living it Up | | rowspan="2" |Living it Up | ||
| Line 141: | Line 455: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |The Knowing | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jordan Hahn<br />Lily Jones<br />Emily Longoria<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />Kayla Pizzani<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Madison Soriano | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |New Romantic | | rowspan="2" |New Romantic | ||
| Line 158: | Line 472: | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Garage | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kayla Bright<br />McKenzie Donahue<br />Sammi Flynn<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jenna Jensen<br />Analise Lewis<br />Emily Longoria<br />Caylee Mason<br />Courtney Mitchell<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Kyle Rose<br />Madison Soriano<br />Mikayla Soriano<br />Grace Trathen<br />[[Ellie Watson]]<br />Samaria Williams<br />Olivia Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |All I Care About | | rowspan="2" |All I Care About | ||
| Line 167: | Line 490: | ||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | | rowspan="2" |How Will I Know | ||
| Line 187: | Line 501: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Lantern | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hailey Crawford<br />Jordan Hahn<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Temptation | |Temptation | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 192: | Line 512: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Red Violin | |Red Violin | ||
| Line 211: | Line 525: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Planet Earth | | rowspan="3" |Planet Earth | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 224: | Line 538: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Feedback | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 548: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In My Blood | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kayla Bright<br />Hailey Crawford<br />Ava Devine<br />Jordan Hahn<br />Jacklin Henderson<br />Emma Padgett<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Grace Trathen<br />Thai West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | | rowspan="3" |Sinner Like You | ||
| Line 260: | Line 586: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Betrayal | |Betrayal | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 266: | Line 592: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Grand Canyon | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Lily Martin<br />Judith Martinez<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Emma Van Hoose | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Brave & Crazy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Zofia Syska | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hurt for Me | |Hurt for Me | ||
| Line 272: | Line 610: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |||
|90 Days | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Madison Alward<br />McKynzie Moise<br />Kaitlyn Nicolosi<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Faye Robinson<br />Emma Van Hoose | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wash My Soul | |Wash My Soul | ||
| Line 285: | Line 629: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | |Ex-Wives | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Brianna Bright<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fever | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It Doesn't Hurt | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Holly Fulton<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Painting in the Rain | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Madison Alward<br />Brianna Bright<br />Madison Brown<br />Noel Davis<br />Bailey Flanagan<br />Trinity Ford<br />Holly Fulton<br />Gabriella Hernandez<br />Judith Martinez<br />McKynzie Moise<br />[[Jordyn Norton Barrett]]<br />Natalie Ogden<br />Siana Poteet<br />[[Sadie Reichenbach]]<br />Lexi Toner | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Dance Titles=== | |||
*2014 KAR Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2016 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
*2017 Advanced Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2018 Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
*2019 KAR Elite Miss Dance | |||
*2020 Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
*2021 Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sadie Reichenbach/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancingsadie/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancingsadie/ TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@itzsadesbabes/ TikTok (2)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4pefiKQPBO_0gLMB6JZspw/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCbII-y2zk33F2Vdo46kRSZA/ Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Robin Dawn Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||