Ariel Banfalvy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ariel Lee Banfalvy''' ( | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ariel Lee Banfalvy | |||
|image = File:Ariel Lee 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|05|11}} | |||
|birthdate = May 11, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = UF Sigma Kappa <br> University of Florida Gator Dazzlers | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> UF Danza Dance Company | |||
|parents = Sandi Lee Banfalvy (mother) | |||
|siblings = n/a | |||
|friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
}}'''Ariel Lee Banfalvy''' (born on May 11, 2003) is a dancer from St. Petersburg, Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Material Girl | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Shop Around | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|I Believe in Love | |||
| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bonjour Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Tremaine Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|By My Side | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Where Ever He Ain't | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Believe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Believe | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Miami) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Falling | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolt | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Intrigue Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Roxie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Nexstar Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|I Didn't Know My Own Strength | |||
| | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love to Turn | |||
| | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Strength | |||
| | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Be Italian | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Greatest Speech | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos<br />Miss Pre-Senior Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|NYCDA<br />Senior Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Human | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />NYCDA<br />Senior Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos<br />Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|NYCDA<br />Senior Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Jacksonville) | |||
|Senior Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Adios | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|Senior Con10ter | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Absence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Elite 8 Senior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Con10ter | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|Senior Con10ter | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Friends Til The End | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tremaine Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Selah | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Olivia Gray | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Holland Tyson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Be a Lady | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Madelynn Bourgoing]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Letters To My Younger Self | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ella Dobler]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:100%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hands | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Human Touch | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cola | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Annie McKell<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Zoe Zacahrias | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hope There's Someone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bla Bla Cha Cha | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Blind Winter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Bailey Goodnight<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tethered | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Delaney Davis<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte|Cameron Massicotte]]<br />Catherine Minton<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Halston Seton<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Zoe Zacahrias | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rollin | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Annalise Barksdale<br />Brooke Belmont<br />Cameron Benn<br />Kendall Braswell<br />Delaney Davis<br />Kathryn Ellwanger<br />Roselana Hermosso<br />Kayla Kennedy<br />Annie McKell<br />Catherine Minton<br />Miranda Moore<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />Madison Noble<br />Allie Ragano<br />Olivia Roberts<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Halston Seton<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Isabell Ye<br />Zoe Zacahrias<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Kendall Braswell<br />Delaney Davis<br />Kathryn Ellwanger<br />Roselana Hermosso<br />Sam Judd<br />Kayla Kennedy<br />Annie McKell<br />Caitlyn Mcmullen<br />Catherine Minton<br />Miranda Moore<br />Charlotte Morgan<br />Madison Noble<br />Allie Ragano<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Halston Seton<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Isabell Ye<br />Zoe Zacahrias<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
|Shunned | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Sam Judd<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nothing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />Catherine Minton<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Into the Fog | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Brooke Clark<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Noelle Strong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Nails Hair Nips | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|For Island Fires and Family | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Still Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Temptations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sam Judd<br />[[Cami Massicotte]]<br />Catherine Minton<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Josie O'Brien<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Jayleen Ramirez<br />Noelle Strong<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When Doves Cry | |||
|Open | |||
|Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Brooke Clark<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bad Romance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Kathryn Ellwanger<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kenzie Karges<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Catherine Minton<br />Kobi-Skye Padgett<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Olivia Roberts<br />Addison Robey<br />Fiona Schrager<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Ellianna Valkenburg<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
|It's All About to Change | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What's Love Got To Do With It | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Day In Day Out | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Brianna Hill<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Olivia Gray<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Grace Socher<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Odd Man Out | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Pink Salt Lake | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Millie Snead<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Turning Tables | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Awards Night | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Olivia Gray<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Intention | |||
|Open | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />Elle Bonner<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Megan Myers<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Noelle Strong<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mary Grace Abdoney<br />Alana Adams<br />[[Ariel Banfalvy]]<br />Madeline Blackburn<br />[[Madelynn Bourgoing]]<br />Kayla Cave-Kennedy<br />Delaney Davis<br />Brianna Hill<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />[[Charlotte Mozingo]]<br />Kaylee Quintana<br />Grace Socher<br />Noelle Strong<br />Anna Tate<br />[[Holland Tyson]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Emily Varsalona<br />Ryann Weaver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ariel Banfalvy/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.backstage.com/u/ariel-banfalvy/ Backstage] | *[https://www.backstage.com/u/ariel-banfalvy/ Backstage] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ariel___lee___/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_ariel_lee/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ariel___lee___/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ariel__lee__/ TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@ariel__lee__/ TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrNSngCM77KuFrjW2ypHBnA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCrNSngCM77KuFrjW2ypHBnA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||