Sean Lew/Filmography: Difference between revisions
KidsSupport (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ReturnToParent}} | |||
==Theatrical== | ==Theatrical== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
Set PA: Tim Colao <br> | Set PA: Tim Colao <br> | ||
Set PA/Runner: Bharat Gurwani<br> | Set PA/Runner: Bharat Gurwani<br> | ||
| ABT's 2022 Summer Season MET Campaign. <br> Sean's first order for directing | | ABT's 2022 Summer Season MET Campaign. <br> Sean's first order for directing a commercial. He said, he was facing a lot of drama. <br> Pal, wait until you are in charge for millions of budget, hundreds of people on set, the producer are constantly slapping your neck, because you are still shooting, and are on a set has to be built in months. THEN start crying. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 75: | ||
| 2021-dato | | 2021-dato | ||
| ''The Cleaning Lady'' | | ''The Cleaning Lady'' | ||
|Chris De La Rosa<br /> | |Chris De La Rosa<br />46 episodes in four seasons.<br>Season 4 premiered on March 25, 2025 on FOX with weekly airing target - [https://thedirect.com/article/the-cleaning-lady-season-3-cast-characters-actors-photos Main Character & Actor (Photos)] .<br />Sean got promoted to regular since first season. There is no fifth season of The Cleaning Lady because the series was canceled by Fox TV after its fourth season. Fox made the decision to cancel the crime drama after the season 4 finale aired in June 2025, citing declining ratings as the reason for the cancellation. | ||
| | | | ||
A whip-smart Cambodian doctor comes to the U.S.<br />for a medical treatment to save her son,<br />but when the system fails and pushes her into hiding,<br />she uses her cunning and intelligence to fight back,<br />breaking the law for all the right reasons. | A whip-smart Cambodian doctor comes to the U.S.<br />for a medical treatment to save her son,<br />but when the system fails and pushes her into hiding,<br />she uses her cunning and intelligence to fight back,<br />breaking the law for all the right reasons. | ||
| | | | ||
Season 1 and | Season 1, 2, 3 and 4 watchable on Hulu.<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CbIcW5RF3IJ/ Sean's IG The Cleaning Lady Season 1 finished]</ref><ref>[https://www.hulu.com/series/the-cleaning-lady-67deff3f-d568-4443-8990-cc576b6fea3c hulu The Cleaning Lady Season 1]</ref><ref>[https://www.fox.com/the-cleaning-lady/credits/sean-lew-chris-the-cleaning-lady/ FOX's introduction on Chris]</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|''Bizaardvark'' | |||
|Robbie | |||
| | |||
|1 episode | |||
|- | |||
|''Nicky, Ricky, Dicky,<br />and Dawn'' | |||
|Jono | |||
| | |||
|2 episodes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" | 2014 | | colspan="1" rowspan="3" | 2014 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 106: | ||
|Nasty student running on floor | |Nasty student running on floor | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AGnRO7WlE-o Freaks Like Me by Todrick Hall]</ref> More | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AGnRO7WlE-o Freaks Like Me by Todrick Hall]</ref> More Cast:<br />Todrick Hall<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Mackenzie Ziegler]]<br />[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Abby Lee Miller]]<br />Melissa Gisoni<br />Jill Vertes<br />Holly Frazier<br />[[Jordyn Jones]]<br />Tessa Bella<br />Shot & Edited:<br />Shawn Adeli<br />Music:<br />Jean-Yves "Jeeve" Ducornet<br />"Girl Party"<br />"Mack Z" ([[Mackenzie Ziegler]]) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 130: | ||
|Background | |Background | ||
|Seven More Dancers.<br />Recognized:<br />[[Gabe De Guzman]] | |Seven More Dancers.<br />Recognized:<br />[[Gabe De Guzman]] | ||
|Performance | |Performance Song:<br />"All I Want for Christmas is You"<br />Made Carly (13) runner-up in front of 9.7 million watchers on TV.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SpDg566fCSE Carly Rose Sonenclar "All I Want for Christmas Is You" - Live Week 8: Final - The X Factor USA 2012]</ref><br />Brain Friedman offered him the gig.<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/TnGcyCk1kx/ Sean Lew IG The X Factor]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012-4 | | rowspan="2" |2012-4 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Co-Choreographer<br />and Dancer | | rowspan="2"|Co-Choreographer<br />and Dancer | ||
|Introducing the new dance series, ''On the One''!<br />Sean & Kaycee choreographed for the kick off and brought in some friends to perform it. | |Introducing the new dance series, ''On the One''!<br />Sean & Kaycee choreographed for the kick off and brought in some friends to perform it. | ||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ll4v0s4UWCw Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew Choreography | On The One | Radio Disney]</ref> Behind the | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ll4v0s4UWCw Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew Choreography | On The One | Radio Disney]</ref> Behind the Scenes:<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1NOh94J2vFc Behind The Scenes of Miley Cyrus – Party in the U.S.A. | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew | On The One]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radio Disney - On the One<br />Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | |Radio Disney - On the One<br />Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | ||
|Sean & Kaycee choreographed Episode 3 and performed with the same cast of Eps. 1 | |Sean & Kaycee choreographed Episode 3 and performed with the same cast of Eps. 1 | ||
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_eCbLmpKONA Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew Choreography | On The One | Radio Disney]</ref> Behind the | |<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_eCbLmpKONA Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew Choreography | On The One | Radio Disney]</ref> Behind the Scenes:<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1NOh94J2vFc Behind The Scenes of Dua Lipa - Don't Start Now | Kaycee Rice & Sean Lew | On The One]</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
|Her classes, students, background, profession and goals. Why kid dancers like Kaycee Rice and Jade Chynoweth get in a compelation video 44M views. Or Aiden Prince "BAH" Xiong 11M by Hip-hop solos. Tricia got a new show on MTV "Going OFF" (working title) where these kids are permanent acts. | |Her classes, students, background, profession and goals. Why kid dancers like Kaycee Rice and Jade Chynoweth get in a compelation video 44M views. Or Aiden Prince "BAH" Xiong 11M by Hip-hop solos. Tricia got a new show on MTV "Going OFF" (working title) where these kids are permanent acts. | ||
| | |Many | ||
|<ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOaFUrecwGM What It's Like to Be a Hip-Hop Choreographer for Beyoncé]</ref> | |<ref>[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gOaFUrecwGM What It's Like to Be a Hip-Hop Choreographer for Beyoncé]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 283: | Line 285: | ||
|Sia | |Sia | ||
|Background | |Background | ||
|Many | |Many Dancers<br />Starring [[Maddie Ziegler]]<br />~600M+ views | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| Line 290: | Line 292: | ||
|Charlie Puth | |Charlie Puth | ||
|Solo Act | |Solo Act | ||
|Other | |Other Dancers:<br />[[Jade Chynoweth]]<br />Jake Kodish<br />Julian Carmolinga<br />Erica Klein<br />Diana Matos<br />Jason Glover<br />Justine Lutz<br />Haley Messick<br />Donovan Gibbs<br />Filmed and Edited:<br />Tim Milgram<br />Assistant Editor:<br />Donovan Okimura | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YT | |YT | ||
| Line 1,076: | Line 1,078: | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{ReturnToParent}} | |||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||