Category:Kouznetsova Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "These are the French sisters. ==Gallery== <gallery> Kouznetsova Twins 1.jpg Kouznetsova Twins 2.jpg </gallery> <gallery> I Am the Cute One 1.jpg I Am the Cute One 2.jpg I Am the Cute One 3.jpg I Am the Cute One 4.jpg I Am the Cute One 5.jpg I Am the Cute One 6.jpg I Am the Cute One 7.jpg I Am the Cute One 8.jpg I Am the Cute One 9.jpg </gallery> ===Videos=== <center><youtube width="300" height="175">7IMBjUAE4yA</youtube></center> Category:Dancers Category:Sisters..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''This page is about the twins. For information on their separate routines, visit their individual pages below.'' | |||
= | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kouznetsova Sisters | |||
Kouznetsova | |image = File:Kouznetsova Twins 2.jpg | ||
Kouznetsova Twins 2.jpg | |gender = Females | ||
|age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | |||
|birthdate = March 1, 2011 | |||
|nationality = Russian-Americans | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancers <br> Models <br> Students | |||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax <br> Bloc LA | |||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |||
< | |friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] | ||
}}'''Diana & Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) are young teenage twin dancers from California. | |||
=== | ==Dances== | ||
< | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rotten to the Core | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |I Am the Cute One | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Am the Cute One]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite 9-11 All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Blue or Red Pill | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1540/act/183/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Blue or Red Pill]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Sibling Rivalry | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/436/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battlegrounds - Sibling Rivalry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ensembles | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cells Divide | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||