Category:Kouznetsova Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|image = File:Kouznetsova Twins 2.jpg | |image = File:Kouznetsova Twins 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Females | |gender = Females | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | ||
|birthdate = March 1, 2011 | |birthdate = March 1, 2011 | ||
|nationality = Russian | |nationality = Russian-Americans | ||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |hometown = Orange County, California | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancers <br> Models <br> Students | |profession = Dancers <br> Models <br> Students | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water | |affiliations = Blue Water Dancewear <br> Five Dancewear <br> Jo+Jax <br> Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts ( | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] | |friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] | ||
}} | }}'''Diana & Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) are young teenage twin dancers from California. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| rowspan="7" |I Am the Cute One | | rowspan="7" |I Am the Cute One | ||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Am the Cute One]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite 9-11 All-Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 65: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="7" |The Blue or Red Pill | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1540/act/183/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Blue or Red Pill]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Sibling Rivalry | |||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance Battlegrounds<br />(Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/436/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Battlegrounds - Sibling Rivalry]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive<br />9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revive (San Diego) | |Revive (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |YAGP (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ensembles | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Ensembles | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cells Divide | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||