Izumi Presberry: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Izumi Presberry | |name=Izumi Presberry | ||
|gender=Male | |gender=Male | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1994|04|06}} | ||
|birthdate=April 6, 1994 | |birthdate=April 6, 1994 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | |hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | ||
|height=6'1" | |||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|profession=Dancer | |school grade=High School Class of 2012 | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company ( | |profession=Lawyer (current) <br> Dancer (former) | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (?-2007) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2007-2011) | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kyoko Henson (mother) | |parents=Kyoko Henson (mother) | ||
|siblings = Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Romana Henson (sister) <br> Alex Henson (brother) | |siblings=Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Romana Henson (sister) <br> Alex Henson (brother) | ||
|nicknames=Izzy | |||
|nicknames= | }}'''Izumi Presberry''' (born on April 6, 1994) is a lawyer from Pennsylvania. He's also former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008. He also has a Ph.D. | ||
}}'''Izumi Presberry''' (born on April 6, 1994) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | | style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2003 | ||
| rowspan=" | |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Junior Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |||
|2004 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Tap | |||
|Matt Saffron | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bad Bad Leroy Brown | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="6" |Matt Saffron | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mr. Dance of PA | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Junior Mr. DEA | |Regional Junior Mr. DEA | ||
| Line 48: | Line 66: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Male Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Male Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Billie Jean | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br />Most Entertaining | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br />Most Entertaining Award | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA (Orlando) | |DMA (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Mr. Dance 2007 | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance 2007 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Got Know How | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Pre-Teen Mr. DEA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Best Tap Award | |Best Tap Award | ||
| Line 87: | Line 111: | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shook Me All Night Long | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalee Bailey<br />Hollie Brown<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Savanna Carrozzi]]<br />[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />Lisa Hulker<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />Josh Ice<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />Erika Maruca<br />Alexandra McGee<br />Micha McGee<br />Janel Moriarty<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />Chelsea Shott<br />Chelsea Zimmer<br />and many others | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12 & Under Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Wiz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[John Michael Fiumara]]<br />[[Romana Henson]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]] | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Teen High Score Specialty<br />Teen Critics' Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Most Entertaining | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 165: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||