Izumi Presberry: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Izumi Presberry
|name=Izumi Presberry
|gender=Male
|gender=Male
|age=27
|age={{age|1994|04|06}}
|birthdate=April 6, 1994
|birthdate=April 6, 1994
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
|height=6'1"
|eye color=Brown  
|eye color=Brown  
|hair color=Black
|hair color=Black
|profession=Dancer
|school grade=High School Class of 2012
|profession=Lawyer (current) <br> Dancer (former)
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (?-2007) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2007-2011)
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (?-2007) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2007-2011)
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|parents = Kyoko Henson (mother)
|parents=Kyoko Henson (mother)
|siblings = Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Romana Henson (sister) <br> Alex Henson (brother)
|siblings=Donnaya Presberry (sister) <br> Romana Henson (sister) <br> Alex Henson (brother)
}}'''Izumi Presberry''' (born on April 6, 1994) is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008.
|nicknames=Izzy
}}'''Izumi Presberry''' (born on April 6, 1994) is a lawyer from Pennsylvania. He's also former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company. He later switched studios to Borelli's Dance Gallery at around 2007-2008. He also has a Ph.D.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 68: Line 71:
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br />Most Entertaining
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Male Solos<br />Most Entertaining Award
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 76: Line 79:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance 2007
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Mr. Dance 2007
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="3" |2007
| rowspan="2" |I Got Know How
| rowspan="3" |I Got Know How
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Pre-Teen Mr. DEA
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Best Tap Award
|Best Tap Award
Line 159: Line 165:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1994 births]]