Alexa Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (54 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexa Paul | |name = Alexa Paul | ||
|image = File:Alexa Paul.jpg | |image = File:Alexa Paul 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2016|02|24}} | ||
|birthdate = February 24, 2016 | |birthdate = February 24, 2016 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 4th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Moxie Movement <br> Project 21 | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | |parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[ | |siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | ||
}}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Project 21 alongside with her sister [[Addyson Paul]]. Previously she trained at The Moxie Movement and PAVE School of the Arts. | |||
}}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Nobody's Perfect | | rowspan="2" |Nobody's Perfect | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Sasha Dee Dayoan | | rowspan="2" |Sasha Dee Dayoan | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Nobody's Perfect]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/231/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Nobody's Perfect]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="13" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="13" |Amanda Kenney | |||
|Spotlight (Manhattan Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems 11 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 1)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1695/act/328/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 1) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1747/act/299/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach 2) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1751/act/47/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Mini Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/458/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Hit the Road Jack]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JumpStart Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JumpStart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Forever Young | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chandler Kimball | |||
|RDE (Las Vegas) | |||
|<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />High Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 101: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Cleaning Day | | rowspan="4" |Cleaning Day | ||
|Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Delany Blum | | rowspan="4" |Delany Blum | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/378/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Cleaning Day]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1505/act/205/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cleaning Day]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Anaheim)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/11/act/42/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Cleaning Day]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
|Everlasting Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wiggle | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |What A Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Liu<br />Dylan Gyger<br />[[Alexa Paul]]<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />[[Khloee Townsend]]<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I've Got Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Claire Devine | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Minions | |||
| rowspan="3" |Novelty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Freya Hogan<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Ariana Kauhanka<br />Mila Vishnevski<br />Makena Oronico<br />[[Alexa Paul]]<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ella Avalos<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2024 Little Miss Starbound | |||
*2024 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alexa Paul/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/alexapaul.dancer/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 63: | Line 201: | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Paul Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2016 births]] | |||