Alexa Paul: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Alexa Paul
|name = Alexa Paul
|image = File:Alexa Paul.jpg
|image = File:Alexa Paul 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2016|02|24}}
|age = {{age|2016|02|24}}
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 3rd (24/25)
|school grade = 4th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Moxie Movement <br> Project 21
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother)
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother)
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
}}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her big sisters [[Addyson Paul|Addyson]] & [[Mackenna Paul|Mackenna]].
}}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Project 21 alongside with her sister [[Addyson Paul]]. Previously she trained at The Moxie Movement and PAVE School of the Arts.  


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 40: Line 40:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Mini Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2024
| rowspan="13" |2024
| rowspan="12" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="13" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="12" |Jazz
| rowspan="13" |Jazz
| rowspan="12" |Amanda Kenney
| rowspan="13" |Amanda Kenney
|Spotlight (Manhattan Beach)
|Spotlight (Manhattan Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems 11 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Gems 11 & Under Solos
Line 49: Line 49:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Starbound (Upland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />Little Miss Starbound
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/734/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Hit the Road Jack]</ref>
Line 79: Line 82:
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos
|-
|2025
|Forever Young
|Lyrical
|Chandler Kimball
|RDE (Las Vegas)
|<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />High Platinum
|}
|}


Line 139: Line 149:
| rowspan="3" |What A Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |What A Wonderful World
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Liu<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Liu<br />Dylan Gyger<br />[[Alexa Paul]]<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />[[Khloee Townsend]]<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 163: Line 173:
| rowspan="3" |Minions
| rowspan="3" |Minions
| rowspan="3" |Novelty
| rowspan="3" |Novelty
| rowspan="3" |Freya Hogan<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Ariana Kauhanka<br />Mila Vishnevski<br />Makena Oronico<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ella Avalos<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine
| rowspan="3" |Freya Hogan<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Ariana Kauhanka<br />Mila Vishnevski<br />Makena Oronico<br />[[Alexa Paul]]<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ella Avalos<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
Line 173: Line 183:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Lines
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2024 Little Miss Starbound
*2024 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==