Alexa Paul: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alexa Paul | |name = Alexa Paul | ||
|image = File:Alexa Paul.jpg | |image = File:Alexa Paul 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2016|02|24}} | |age = {{age|2016|02|24}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 4th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The Moxie Movement <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | |parents = Brittney Paul (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | |siblings = [[Addyson Paul]] (sister) <br> [[Mackenna Paul]] (sister) <br> Karlee Paul (sister) <br> John Paul (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | |friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | ||
}}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at | }}'''Alexa Paul''' (born on February 24, 2016) is a young dancer from Orange County, California, who trains at Project 21 alongside with her sister [[Addyson Paul]]. Previously she trained at The Moxie Movement and PAVE School of the Arts. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Suspicion | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lena Karram | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chandler Kimball | |||
|RDE (Las Vegas) | |||
|<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />High Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Palm Springs) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Amanda Kenney | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I'll be Seeing You | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 142: | Line 182: | ||
| rowspan="3" |What A Wonderful World | | rowspan="3" |What A Wonderful World | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Chloe Liu<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | | rowspan="3" |Chloe Liu<br />Dylan Gyger<br />[[Alexa Paul]]<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Emma Wishart<br />Kennedy Bush<br />[[Khloee Townsend]]<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 166: | Line 206: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Minions | | rowspan="3" |Minions | ||
| rowspan="3" |Novelty | | rowspan="3" |Novelty | ||
| rowspan="3" |Freya Hogan<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Ariana Kauhanka<br />Mila Vishnevski<br />Makena Oronico<br />Alexa Paul<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ella Avalos<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | | rowspan="3" |Freya Hogan<br />Dylan Gyger<br />Ariana Kauhanka<br />Mila Vishnevski<br />Makena Oronico<br />[[Alexa Paul]]<br />Aniston Maurer<br />Rebecca Kessler<br />Lola Mesa<br />Ariana Dreuth<br />Ashlynn Fairfield<br />Ella Avalos<br />Emma Wishart<br />Gabriela Cuevas<br />Kennedy Bush<br />Khloee Townsend<br />Paige Clark<br />Remington Page<br />Sophia Smith<br />Juliette Johnson<br />Claire Devine | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
| Line 176: | Line 216: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2024 Little Miss Starbound | |||
*2024 Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||