Jump to content

Bailey Sok/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Filmography==
{{ReturnToParent}}
===TV Acting Roles===
 
==TV Acting Roles==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
Line 18: Line 19:
|Viv Anderson
|Viv Anderson
|
|
High school freshman Zoe Valentine, starring Anna Cathcart, struggles to define her own identity at school and home after the loss of her sister to cancer. Bailey played Viv the Vice President of the student council whose artistic,passionate, and cares about the environment and is a classmate of Zoe. Viv is also dating Brody Clemens, played by Diego Velazquez, Zoe's long time best friend and fellow magic enthusiast, artist and Zoe got a little jealous. But at the end Viv and Zoe become friends.<br />
High school freshman Zoe Valentine, starring Anna Cathcart, struggles to define her own identity at school and home after the loss of her sister to cancer. Bailey played Viv the Vice President of the student council whose artistic, passionate, and cares about the environment and is a classmate of Zoe. Viv is also dating Brody Clemens, played by Diego Velazquez, Zoe's long time best friend and fellow magic enthusiast, artist and Zoe got a little jealous. But at the end Viv and Zoe become friends.<br />
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRY9Pd6nkYg ZOE VALENTINE | Season 2 | Official Trailer]
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRY9Pd6nkYg ZOE VALENTINE | Season 2 | Official Trailer]
|8 episodes of season 2
|8 episodes of season 2
|}
|}


===TV Dance Performances===
==TV Dance Performances==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Year
! Year
Line 30: Line 31:
! Role
! Role
! width:15% |Other Dancers
! width:15% |Other Dancers
! width:15% |Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
Line 37: Line 38:
| rowspan="2" |Dancer
| rowspan="2" |Dancer
|Tessa Bella<br />Marielle Caldwell<br />[[Sierra Neudeck]]<br />Malia Tinay
|Tessa Bella<br />Marielle Caldwell<br />[[Sierra Neudeck]]<br />Malia Tinay
|Choreography:<br />Matt Steffanina,<br />Dana Alexa<br />Season 1 Episode 10 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NbLSvGxxknc Marielle Mondays Vlog #10 - Superhero Girls BTS w/ Matt Steffanina]</ref>
|Choreography:<br />Matt Steffanina<br />Dana Alexa<br />Season 1 Episode 10<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NbLSvGxxknc Marielle Mondays Vlog #10 - Superhero Girls BTS w/ Matt Steffanina]</ref>
|-
|-
|''Marielle Mondays''<br />'''BTS B.A.M All the Way Up'''
|''Marielle Mondays''<br />'''BTS B.A.M All the Way Up'''
|Marielle Caldwell<br />Aiden Prince Xiong
|Marielle Caldwell<br />Aiden Prince Xiong
|Choreography:<br />Dean Bais<br />Season 1 Episode 22 <ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jw0cxf_ROio Marielle Mondays Vlog #22 - B.A.M All The Way Up Video BTS]</ref>
|Choreography:<br />Dean Bais<br />Season 1 Episode 22<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jw0cxf_ROio Marielle Mondays Vlog #22 - B.A.M All The Way Up Video BTS]</ref>
|}
|}


===Online Networks===
==Music Videos==
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Music Video
!Artist
|-
|2019
|Lottery (Renegade)
|[[K Camp]]
|-
|2020
|Poppin
|[[KSI feat. Lil Pump & Smokepurpp]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|She's All I Wanna Be
|[[Tate McRae]]
|-
|Cruel
|[[Jackson Wang]]
|}
 
==Online Networks==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="2" |Platform
! colspan="2" |Platform
Line 60: Line 83:
|Dance Network - To the Pointe
|Dance Network - To the Pointe
|Kristyn Burtt
|Kristyn Burtt
|Bailey Sok - Her background, goals, World of Dance and more.
|[[Bailey Sok]] - Her background, goals, World of Dance and more.
|none
|none
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vv5nJbC2hNg Bailey Sok Talks About Her Friendship With Kaycee Rice - To The Pointe with Kristyn Burtt]</ref>
|<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vv5nJbC2hNg Bailey Sok Talks About Her Friendship With Kaycee Rice - To The Pointe with Kristyn Burtt]</ref>
|}
|}
==References==
<references />
<references />
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]

Latest revision as of 23:07, 30 November 2025

← Return to Bailey Sok

TV Acting Roles

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Plot Notes
2017 The Neighborhood Kiddos  Sara But the series never launched successfully.
2019 Zoe Valentine Viv Anderson

High school freshman Zoe Valentine, starring Anna Cathcart, struggles to define her own identity at school and home after the loss of her sister to cancer. Bailey played Viv the Vice President of the student council whose artistic, passionate, and cares about the environment and is a classmate of Zoe. Viv is also dating Brody Clemens, played by Diego Velazquez, Zoe's long time best friend and fellow magic enthusiast, artist and Zoe got a little jealous. But at the end Viv and Zoe become friends.
ZOE VALENTINE | Season 2 | Official Trailer

8 episodes of season 2

TV Dance Performances

[edit | edit source]
Year Show Celebrities Role Other Dancers Notes
2016 Marielle Mondays
BTS Superhero Girls
Marielle Caldwell Dancer Tessa Bella
Marielle Caldwell
Sierra Neudeck
Malia Tinay
Choreography:
Matt Steffanina
Dana Alexa
Season 1 Episode 10[1]
Marielle Mondays
BTS B.A.M All the Way Up
Marielle Caldwell
Aiden Prince Xiong
Choreography:
Dean Bais
Season 1 Episode 22[2]

Music Videos

[edit | edit source]
Year Music Video Artist
2019 Lottery (Renegade) K Camp
2020 Poppin KSI feat. Lil Pump & Smokepurpp
2022 She's All I Wanna Be Tate McRae
Cruel Jackson Wang

Online Networks

[edit | edit source]
Platform Network Hosts Subjects Other Guests Notes
Name Release
Date
YT 2018.12.04 Dance Network - To the Pointe Kristyn Burtt Bailey Sok - Her background, goals, World of Dance and more. none [3]

References

[edit | edit source]