Bailey Sok/Filmography: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===TV Acting Roles===
{{ReturnToParent}}
 
==TV Acting Roles==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
Line 17: Line 19:
|Viv Anderson
|Viv Anderson
|
|
High school freshman Zoe Valentine, starring Anna Cathcart, struggles to define her own identity at school and home after the loss of her sister to cancer. Bailey played Viv the Vice President of the student council whose artistic,passionate, and cares about the environment and is a classmate of Zoe. Viv is also dating Brody Clemens, played by Diego Velazquez, Zoe's long time best friend and fellow magic enthusiast, artist and Zoe got a little jealous. But at the end Viv and Zoe become friends.<br />
High school freshman Zoe Valentine, starring Anna Cathcart, struggles to define her own identity at school and home after the loss of her sister to cancer. Bailey played Viv the Vice President of the student council whose artistic, passionate, and cares about the environment and is a classmate of Zoe. Viv is also dating Brody Clemens, played by Diego Velazquez, Zoe's long time best friend and fellow magic enthusiast, artist and Zoe got a little jealous. But at the end Viv and Zoe become friends.<br />
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRY9Pd6nkYg ZOE VALENTINE | Season 2 | Official Trailer]
[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRY9Pd6nkYg ZOE VALENTINE | Season 2 | Official Trailer]
|8 episodes of season 2
|8 episodes of season 2
|}
|}


===TV Dance Performances===
==TV Dance Performances==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Year
! Year
Line 43: Line 45:
|}
|}


===Music Videos===
==Music Videos==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Year
Line 49: Line 51:
!Artist
!Artist
|-
|-
|2022
|2019
|Lottery (Renegade)
|[[K Camp]]
|-
|2020
|Poppin
|[[KSI feat. Lil Pump & Smokepurpp]]
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|She's All I Wanna Be
|She's All I Wanna Be
|[[Tate McRae]]
|[[Tate McRae]]
|-
|Cruel
|[[Jackson Wang]]
|}
|}


===Online Networks===
==Online Networks==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="2" |Platform
! colspan="2" |Platform