JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "===Television=== {| class="wikitable" |- !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2013 |''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition'' |Herself | |- |2015 |''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party'' |Ghost/Creepy Girl | |- |2015-2017 |''Dance Moms'' |Herself | |- | rowspan="4" |2016 |''Make it Pop'' |Guest | |- |''Bizaardvark'' |Herself | |- |''The Thundermans'' |Herself | |- |''Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special'' |Girl with Heart/Dancer | |- |2016-2017 |''Nickelodeon's Ultima..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" | 2015 | ||
|'' | | ''The View'' | ||
| | | Herself | ||
| | | Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" | ||
|- | |||
| ''Good Day L.A.'' | |||
| Herself | |||
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| ''Good Day New York'' | |||
| Herself | |||
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015-2017 | |2015-2017 | ||
| Line 22: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
|''Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party'' | |||
|Ghost/Creepy Girl | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Make it Pop'' | |''Make it Pop'' | ||
|Guest | |Guest | ||
| Line 44: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|''Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special'' | |''Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special'' | ||
|Special Guest | |Special Guest | ||
| Line 57: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | ||
| | |Hostess/DJ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 78: | ||
|2 episodes (both in season 3) | |2 episodes (both in season 3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show'' | |''The JoJo & BowBow Show'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Animated | |Animated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special'' | |''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special'' | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''SpongeBob SquarePants'' | |||
|Cameo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''All That'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''The | |''JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M.'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Keeping Up with the Karadashians'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company" | |||
|- | |||
|''Middle School Moguls'' | |||
|Josie (voice) | |||
|Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|''The Substitute'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Episode: "JoJo Siwa" | |||
|- | |||
|''The Masked Singer'' | |||
|Herself/T-Rex | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Celebrity Watch Party'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|''Celebrity Family Feud'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dancing with the Stars'' | |''Dancing with the Stars'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | |''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | ||
|Hostess | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|''Good Morning America'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Movies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 96: | Line 152: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company'' | |''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company'' | ||
|Tinman | |Tinman | ||
| Line 113: | Line 169: | ||
|''BLURT!'' | |''BLURT!'' | ||
|Victoria Martin | |Victoria Martin | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''The Angry Birds Movie 2'' | |||
|Jay and Kira (voice) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''The J Team'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||