JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Television== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| 2015 | | rowspan="3" | 2015 | ||
| '' | | ''The View'' | ||
| Herself | | Herself | ||
| Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" | | Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Good Day L.A.'' | ||
| Herself | | Herself | ||
| Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref> | | Guest<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20160604131602/http://www.foxla.com/good-day/good-day-la-experts-and-other-guests/54861609-story JoJo Siwa: from 'Dance Moms' to her own holiday bash – Story | KTTV]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Good Day New York'' | ||
| Herself | | Herself | ||
| Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref> | | Guest<ref>[http://www.fox5ny.com/good-day/109554986-video JoJo Siwa – Video | WNYW]</ref> | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | ||
| | |Hostess/DJ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|2 episodes (both in season 3) | |2 episodes (both in season 3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|''The JoJo & BowBow Show'' | |''The JoJo & BowBow Show'' | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Animated | |Animated | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
|''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special'' | |''Jojo's Dream Birthday Special'' | ||
| | |Herself | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''SpongeBob SquarePants'' | |||
|Cameo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''All That'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M.'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''The | |''JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Keeping Up with the Karadashians'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company" | |||
|- | |||
|''Middle School Moguls'' | |||
|Josie (voice) | |||
|Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|''The Substitute'' | |||
|Herself | |||
|Episode: "JoJo Siwa" | |||
|- | |||
|''The Masked Singer'' | |||
|Herself/T-Rex | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Celebrity Watch Party'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|''Celebrity Family Feud'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Dancing with the Stars'' | |''Dancing with the Stars'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | |''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | ||
|Hostess | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|''Good Morning America'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Movies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 152: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company'' | |''DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company'' | ||
|Tinman | |Tinman | ||
| Line 127: | Line 169: | ||
|''BLURT!'' | |''BLURT!'' | ||
|Victoria Martin | |Victoria Martin | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|''The Angry Birds Movie 2'' | |||
|Jay and Kira (voice) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''The J Team'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||
Latest revision as of 14:06, 20 February 2025
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition | Herself | |
| 2015 | The View | Herself | Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" |
| Good Day L.A. | Herself | Guest[1] | |
| Good Day New York | Herself | Guest[2] | |
| 2015-2017 | Dance Moms | Herself | |
| 2016 | Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party | Ghost/Creepy Girl | |
| Make it Pop | Guest | ||
| Bizaardvark | Herself | ||
| The Thundermans | Herself | ||
| Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special | Girl with Heart/Dancer | ||
| 2016-2017 | Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House | Guest | |
| 2017 | Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special | Special Guest | |
| JoJo Siwa: My World | Herself | ||
| 91st Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade | Guest | ||
| Lip Sync Battle Shorties | Hostess/DJ | ||
| 2017-2018 | School of Rock | Aubrey | 2 episodes (both in season 3) |
| 2018 | The JoJo & BowBow Show | Herself | Animated |
| 2019 | Jojo's Dream Birthday Special | Herself | |
| SpongeBob SquarePants | Cameo | ||
| All That | Herself | ||
| JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M. | Herself | ||
| JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert | Herself | ||
| Keeping Up with the Karadashians | Herself | Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company" | |
| Middle School Moguls | Josie (voice) | Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems" | |
| 2020 | The Substitute | Herself | Episode: "JoJo Siwa" |
| The Masked Singer | Herself/T-Rex | ||
| Celebrity Watch Party | Herself | ||
| 2021 | Celebrity Family Feud | Herself | |
| Dancing with the Stars | Herself | ||
| Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution | Hostess | ||
| 2025 | Good Morning America | Herself |
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company | Tinman | Short Film |
| Ultimate Halloween Haunted House | Special Guest Scar-acter | TV Movie | |
| 2017 | Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special | Girl | TV Movie |
| 2018 | BLURT! | Victoria Martin | |
| 2019 | The Angry Birds Movie 2 | Jay and Kira (voice) | |
| 2021 | The J Team | Herself |