JoJo Siwa/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | |''Lip Sync Battle Shorties'' | ||
| | |Hostess/DJ | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | |''Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution'' | ||
|Hostess | |Hostess | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|''Good Morning America'' | |||
|Herself | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:06, 20 February 2025
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition | Herself | |
| 2015 | The View | Herself | Performed in group dance "Together We Stand" |
| Good Day L.A. | Herself | Guest[1] | |
| Good Day New York | Herself | Guest[2] | |
| 2015-2017 | Dance Moms | Herself | |
| 2016 | Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Costume Party | Ghost/Creepy Girl | |
| Make it Pop | Guest | ||
| Bizaardvark | Herself | ||
| The Thundermans | Herself | ||
| Nickelodeon's Not-So-Valentine Special | Girl with Heart/Dancer | ||
| 2016-2017 | Nickelodeon's Ultimate Halloween Haunted House | Guest | |
| 2017 | Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special | Special Guest | |
| JoJo Siwa: My World | Herself | ||
| 91st Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade | Guest | ||
| Lip Sync Battle Shorties | Hostess/DJ | ||
| 2017-2018 | School of Rock | Aubrey | 2 episodes (both in season 3) |
| 2018 | The JoJo & BowBow Show | Herself | Animated |
| 2019 | Jojo's Dream Birthday Special | Herself | |
| SpongeBob SquarePants | Cameo | ||
| All That | Herself | ||
| JoJo's Follow Your D.R.E.A.M. | Herself | ||
| JoJo's D.R.E.A.M. Concert | Herself | ||
| Keeping Up with the Karadashians | Herself | Season 17, Episode: "Three’s Company" | |
| Middle School Moguls | Josie (voice) | Episode: "Mo-Gul Money, Mo Problems" | |
| 2020 | The Substitute | Herself | Episode: "JoJo Siwa" |
| The Masked Singer | Herself/T-Rex | ||
| Celebrity Watch Party | Herself | ||
| 2021 | Celebrity Family Feud | Herself | |
| Dancing with the Stars | Herself | ||
| Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution | Hostess | ||
| 2025 | Good Morning America | Herself |
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DANCE Ft. Abby Lee Dance Company | Tinman | Short Film |
| Ultimate Halloween Haunted House | Special Guest Scar-acter | TV Movie | |
| 2017 | Nickelodeon's Sizzling Summer Camp Special | Girl | TV Movie |
| 2018 | BLURT! | Victoria Martin | |
| 2019 | The Angry Birds Movie 2 | Jay and Kira (voice) | |
| 2021 | The J Team | Herself |