Wavy Hazen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Changed protection settings for "Wavy Hazen" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:13, 23 July 2022 (UTC))) |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Wavy Hazen 2.jpg | |image = File:Wavy Hazen 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|01|31}} | ||
|birthdate = January 31, 2011 | |birthdate = January 31, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/106/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Ladies Night]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1373/act/218/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Ain't No Other]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine) | |KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/414/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Irvine) - Ain't No Other]</ref> | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All Stars<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Me & My Shadow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Hayden Calder]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Open Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 441: | Line 455: | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/wavyhazen/ Instagram] (Privatized) | *[https://www.instagram.com/wavyhazen/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | [[Category:URGE Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Hazen Sisters]] | [[Category:Hazen Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||